

FK Vozdovac v OFK Vršac
FK Vozdovac
OFK VršacPrva Liga · SUN 11 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said FK Vozdovac win at 49%.
- 1′Little has changed for our model: FK Vozdovac 49% before kick-off, 50% now. 0–0 · 50–29–20
- 2′Little has changed for our model: FK Vozdovac 49% before kick-off, 50% now. 0–0 · 50–29–20
- 45′45′ and it is 1–0: FK Vozdovac have scored. 1–0 · 83–15–3
- 48′45′ and it is 1–0: V. Prodanic on the scoresheet for FK Vozdovac. 1–0 · 83–14–3
- 52′We said FK Vozdovac at 49% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 84%. 1–0 · 84–14–2
- 71′N. Gojkov scores for OFK Vršac on 66′ — 2–0. 2–0 · 99–1–0
- 79′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 79' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 84% now
- 79′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 79' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 99% now
- 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 80' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 84% now
- 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 80' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 99% now
- 81′SUBSTITUTION · 77' OFK Vršac · On: U. Cejic · Off: S. Basic
- 81′SUBSTITUTION · 77' OFK Vršac · On: M. Milivojevic · Off: E. Atem
- 81′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 81' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 99% now
- 81′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 81' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 84% now
- 82′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 82' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 84% now
- 82′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 82' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 99% now
- 83′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 83' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 84% now
- 83′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 83' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 99% now
- 84′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 84' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 99% now
- 84′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 84' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 84% now
- 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 85' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 99% now
- 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 85' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 84% now
- 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 86' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 84% now
- 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 86' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 99% now
- 87′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 87' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 84% now
- 87′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 87' FK Vozdovac win: 49% at kick-off, 99% now
- 88′N. Gojkov scores for OFK Vršac on 66′ — 2–0. 2–0 · 100–0–0
- 89′SUBSTITUTION · 84' FK Vozdovac · On: D. Popovic · Off: A. Madi
- 89′SUBSTITUTION · 86' OFK Vršac · On: V. Bala · Off: N. Gojkov
- 90′⚽ GOAL · 93' FK Vozdovac 3–0 OFK Vršac
- FTFULL TIME FK Vozdovac 2–0 OFK Vršac
- FTFK Vozdovac 2–0 OFK Vršac · FK Vozdovac win: right · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
An AI preview before kick-off and a review after full time, written from our recorded data. It is included with the 30-day pass.
The model’s prediction on this page stays free.
Pre-match prediction
Published before kick-off · 9 Oct 06:15
FK Vozdovac win49%
OFK Vršac win19%Kick-offSUN 11 OCT · 17:00
Match timeline
All events
FK VozdovacMIN
OFK VršacEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
FK Vozdovac
OFK Vršac
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · this competition
FK Vozdovac
OFK Vršac
Based on available results in this competition before kick-off.
Line-ups
FK Vozdovac
Formation not confirmed
1 M. Debeljakovic
6 Y. Horike
7 M. Jovic
8 V. Braunovic
11 O. Ajdar
18 M. Boussou
20 V. Prodanic
29 Q. Tavares
30 S. Raskovic
31 L. Nedovic
33 A. Madi
Coach · Dejan Brankovic
Substitutes
12 · L. Tasic
2 · A. Skrijelj
3 · P. Mihajlovic
9 · O. Dimitric
21 · J. Rasljanin
22 · L. Milosev
23 · V. Nedeljkovic
26 · D. Popovic
27 · M. Butrakovic
37 · J. Zimmerman
39 · V. Mladenovic
OFK Vršac
Formation not confirmed
42 L. Lazin
2 D. Bojat
3 D. Petronijevic
5 S. Nikolic
7 D. Glavinic
11 N. Gojkov
16 S. Basic
24 K. Janjic
25 E. Atem
26 M. Ostojic
33 A. Pivas
Coach · Darko Rakocevic
Substitutes
12 · A. Stankovic
8 · D. Kikovic
9 · M. Milivojevic
14 · A. Milosavljevic
18 · S. Wasiu
22 · U. Cejic
30 · M. Jankovic
31 · L. Serdar
32 · S. Radojicic
79 · V. Bala
Match statistics
Match statistics are not available yet.
Line-ups
FK Vozdovac
Formation not confirmed
1 M. Debeljakovic
6 Y. Horike
7 M. Jovic
8 V. Braunovic
11 O. Ajdar
18 M. Boussou
20 V. Prodanic
29 Q. Tavares
30 S. Raskovic
31 L. Nedovic
33 A. Madi
Coach · Dejan Brankovic
Substitutes
12 · L. Tasic
2 · A. Skrijelj
3 · P. Mihajlovic
9 · O. Dimitric
21 · J. Rasljanin
22 · L. Milosev
23 · V. Nedeljkovic
26 · D. Popovic
27 · M. Butrakovic
37 · J. Zimmerman
39 · V. Mladenovic
OFK Vršac
Formation not confirmed
42 L. Lazin
2 D. Bojat
3 D. Petronijevic
5 S. Nikolic
7 D. Glavinic
11 N. Gojkov
16 S. Basic
24 K. Janjic
25 E. Atem
26 M. Ostojic
33 A. Pivas
Coach · Darko Rakocevic
Substitutes
12 · A. Stankovic
8 · D. Kikovic
9 · M. Milivojevic
14 · A. Milosavljevic
18 · S. Wasiu
22 · U. Cejic
30 · M. Jankovic
31 · L. Serdar
32 · S. Radojicic
79 · V. Bala
We make FK Vozdovac a 49% chance to win. The market has them at 45%. We are 4 points more confident than the market. The model expects 1.3–0.7.
Our number has not moved since we published. The market has gone from 47% to 45% in the same time.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| FK Vozdovac win | 49% | 45% | +4 |
| Draw | 31% | 29% | +2 |
| OFK Vršac win | 19% | 26% | −6 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 32% | 43% | −11 |
| Both teams to score | 38% | 49% | −11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 60% | 67% | −7 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 15% | 24% | −9 |
| FK Vozdovac or draw | 81% | 74% | +6 |
| FK Vozdovac clean sheet | 49% | – | – |
| OFK Vršac clean sheet | 28% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 9 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.1 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
6 meetings since 2024Form · last six in Prva Liga
FK VOZDOVAC
OFK VRŠAC
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Borac Cacak | 13 | +7 | 28 |
| 2 | TSC Backa Topola | 12 | +11 | 24 |
| 3 | Semendrija 1924 | 12 | +8 | 24 |
| 4 | Javor | 12 | +15 | 23 |
| 5 | OFK Vršac | 12 | +5 | 22 |
| 6 | Metalac GM | 13 | +1 | 18 |
| 7 | Napredak | 12 | −2 | 17 |
| 8 | Dubočica | 12 | −2 | 16 |
| 9 | FK Vozdovac | 12 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Loznica | 12 | −3 | 15 |
| 11 | FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV | 12 | −5 | 15 |
| 12 | Naftagas | 12 | +4 | 13 |
| 13 | Teleoptik | 13 | −6 | 13 |
| 14 | Grafičar | 12 | −7 | 10 |
| 15 | Jedinstvo Ub | 13 | −12 | 8 |
| 16 | OFK Bor 1919 | 12 | −14 | 8 |
Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.
Borac Cacak
TSC Backa Topola
Semendrija 1924
Javor
Metalac GM
Napredak
Dubočica
Loznica
FK Spartak Zdrepceva KRV
Naftagas
Teleoptik
Grafičar
Jedinstvo Ub
OFK Bor 1919