Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Cup › Zemun v Radnicki 1923

Back
Serbia flag

Zemun v Radnicki 1923

Zemun
–Postponed
Radnicki 1923

Cup · WED 28 OCT · Zemun Stadium

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · postponed

Radnicki 1923 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Zemun 25%, draw 26%, Radnicki 1923 50%. Over 2.5 goals 49%, both teams to score 52%.

The AI’s read on Zemun v Radnicki 1923Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 22 Oct 00:01 · postponed, not graded

Zemun win25%
Draw26%
Radnicki 1923 win50%

Kick-offWED 28 OCT · 15:00

RoundRound of 32

VenueZemun Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Zemun

Radnicki 1923

11Days since last match11

Last match: 17 Oct · the Serbian Super Liga

Last match: 17 Oct · the Serbian Super Liga

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · radnicki 1923 winFirst published 22 Oct 00:01 · postponed, not graded
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Radnicki 1923 a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.0–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Zemun v Radnicki 19231.05 – 1.59

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Zemun win25%––
Draw26%––
Radnicki 1923 win50%––
Over 2.5 goals49%––
Both teams to score52%––
Over 1.5 goals74%––
Over 3.5 goals27%––
Zemun or draw50%––
Zemun clean sheet20%––
Radnicki 1923 clean sheet35%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.3%
0123450 7.5 11.0 9.0 4.8 1 7.1 12.3 9.5 5.0 2.0 2 3.9 6.2 5.0 2.6 3 2.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Zemun down, Radnicki 1923 across0–5 goals a side shown (99.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting3.00
Over 2.52 of 2
Both scored1 of 2
Last meetingsRAD 3–0 ZEM · ZEM 2–1 RAD

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Cup this season

ZEMUN

No matches in our record yet.

RADNICKI 1923

No matches in our record yet.