Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Ligue 1 › Stade de Mbour v Guédiawaye

Back
Senegal flag

Stade de Mbour v Guédiawaye

Stade de Mbour
16:30Upcoming
Guédiawaye

Ligue 1 · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Stade de MbourDrawGuédiawaye
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 16:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 39%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Stade de Mbour 33%, draw 39%, Guédiawaye 28%. Over 2.5 goals 26%, both teams to score 37%.

The AI’s read on Stade de Mbour v GuédiawayeBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 22 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off

Stade de Mbour win33%
Draw39%
Guédiawaye win28%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 16:30

RoundMatchday 2

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Stade de Mbour

Guédiawaye

8Days since last match8

Last match: 17 Oct · Ligue 1 (Senegal)

Last match: 17 Oct · Ligue 1 (Senegal)

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Guédiawaye1+13
9Stade de Mbour101

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 22 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off
39% The market–
Us39%

We make the draw a 39% chance. The model expects 0.9–0.8, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 20%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Stade de Mbour v Guédiawaye0.93 – 0.84
Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 17 OctW0 D1 L0 · W1 D0 L0
Table places · points 1 v 39 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Stade de Mbour win33%––
Draw39%––
Guédiawaye win28%––
Over 2.5 goals26%––
Both teams to score37%––
Over 1.5 goals55%––
Over 3.5 goals11%––
Stade de Mbour or draw72%––
Stade de Mbour clean sheet44%––
Guédiawaye clean sheet40%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 20.2%
0123450 20.2 11.5 6.0 1 13.1 15.6 5.4 2 7.4 6.0 2.5 3 2.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Stade de Mbour down, Guédiawaye across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

6 meetings since 2022/23
Goals a meeting1.83
Over 2.51 of 6
Both scored3 of 6
Last meetingsSTA 0–2 GUE · GUE 0–0 STA · GUE 3–1 STA · STA 1–1 GUE

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 17 Oct

STADE DE MBOUR

D0–0

GUÉDIAWAYE

W2–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Génération Foot1+33
2Gorée1+23
3Guédiawaye1+13
4Diambars1+13
5Casa Sport101
6HLM101
7Jaraaf101
8AJEL101
9Stade de Mbour101
10Wally Daan101
11Ouakam000
12Teungueth000
13DSC1−10
14Essamaye1−10
15La Linguère1−20
16Pikine1−30

The competition's standings before kick-off.