Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Ligue 1 › Ouakam v Jaraaf

Back
Senegal flag

Ouakam v Jaraaf

Ouakam
16:30Upcoming
Jaraaf

Ligue 1 · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

OuakamDrawJaraaf
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 16:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 44%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Ouakam 29%, draw 44%, Jaraaf 28%. Over 2.5 goals 16%, both teams to score 27%.

The AI’s read on Ouakam v JaraafBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 22 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off

Ouakam win29%
Draw44%
Jaraaf win28%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 16:30

RoundMatchday 2

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Ouakam

Jaraaf

143Days since last match8

Last match: 4 June · Ligue 1 (Senegal)

Last match: 17 Oct · Ligue 1 (Senegal)

0Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
7Jaraaf101
11Ouakam000

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 22 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off
44% The market–
Us44%

We make the draw a 44% chance. The model expects 0.7–0.7, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 28%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Ouakam v Jaraaf0.70 – 0.68
Table places · points 0 v 111 v 7

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Ouakam win29%––
Draw44%––
Jaraaf win28%––
Over 2.5 goals16%––
Both teams to score27%––
Over 1.5 goals43%––
Over 3.5 goals5%––
Ouakam or draw72%––
Ouakam clean sheet51%––
Jaraaf clean sheet50%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 28.0%
0123450 28.0 14.5 5.8 1 15.0 14.1 4.0 2 6.2 4.1 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Ouakam down, Jaraaf across0–5 goals a side shown (100.0% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

6 meetings since 2023/24
Goals a meeting1.17
Over 2.51 of 6
Both scored2 of 6
Last meetingsJAR 0–0 OUA · OUA 1–0 JAR · OUA 1–1 JAR · JAR 1–0 OUA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 17 Oct

OUAKAM

No matches in our record yet.

JARAAF

D1–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Génération Foot1+33
2Gorée1+23
3Guédiawaye1+13
4Diambars1+13
5Casa Sport101
6HLM101
7Jaraaf101
8AJEL101
9Stade de Mbour101
10Wally Daan101
11Ouakam000
12Teungueth000
13DSC1−10
14Essamaye1−10
15La Linguère1−20
16Pikine1−30

The competition's standings before kick-off.