Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Ligue 1 › Casa Sport v Wally Daan

Back
Senegal flag

Casa Sport v Wally Daan

Casa Sport
17:00Upcoming
Wally Daan

Ligue 1 · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Casa SportDrawWally Daan
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 17:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 40%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Casa Sport 35%, draw 40%, Wally Daan 25%. Over 2.5 goals 23%, both teams to score 33%.

The AI’s read on Casa Sport v Wally DaanBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 22 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off

Casa Sport win35%
Draw40%
Wally Daan win25%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 17:00

RoundMatchday 2

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Casa Sport

Wally Daan

8Days since last match8

Last match: 17 Oct · Ligue 1 (Senegal)

Last match: 17 Oct · Ligue 1 (Senegal)

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Casa Sport101
10Wally Daan101

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 22 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off
40% The market–
Us40%

We make the draw a 40% chance. The model expects 0.9–0.7, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 22%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Casa Sport v Wally Daan0.92 – 0.74
Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 17 OctW0 D1 L0 · W0 D1 L0
Table places · points 1 v 15 v 10

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Casa Sport win35%––
Draw40%––
Wally Daan win25%––
Over 2.5 goals23%––
Both teams to score33%––
Over 1.5 goals52%––
Over 3.5 goals9%––
Casa Sport or draw75%––
Casa Sport clean sheet48%––
Wally Daan clean sheet41%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 22.2%
0123450 22.2 11.4 5.2 1 14.7 15.2 4.7 2 8.0 5.8 2.1 3 2.5 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Casa Sport down, Wally Daan across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2024/25
Goals a meeting1.25
Over 2.50 of 4
Both scored1 of 4
Last meetingsWAL 1–1 CAS · CAS 1–0 WAL · WAL 0–1 CAS · CAS 0–1 WAL

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 17 Oct

CASA SPORT

D2–2

WALLY DAAN

D0–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Génération Foot1+33
2Gorée1+23
3Guédiawaye1+13
4Diambars1+13
5Casa Sport101
6HLM101
7Jaraaf101
8AJEL101
9Stade de Mbour101
10Wally Daan101
11Ouakam000
12Teungueth000
13DSC1−10
14Essamaye1−10
15La Linguère1−20
16Pikine1−30

The competition's standings before kick-off.