Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.1

Home › Football › Youth Championship › Rubin Kazan U20 v Spartak Moskva U19

Back
Russia flag

Rubin Kazan U20 v Spartak Moskva U19

Rubin Kazan U20
4–2Full time
Spartak Moskva U19

Youth Championship · FRI 16 OCT

Full timeGraded 16 Oct 15:31
Rubin Kazan U20 4–2 Spartak Moskva U19 SPARTAK MOSKVA U19 WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Spartak Moskva U19 win46%
The market said59%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.769
The market’s Brier score1.037

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay18 notes · 22 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Spartak Moskva U19 win at 46%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Spartak Moskva U19 46% before kick-off, 46% now. 0–0 · 29–25–46
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Rubin Kazan U20 v Spartak Moskva U19
  4. 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45' Spartak Moskva U19 win: 46% at kick-off, 36% now
  5. 45′HALF-TIME Rubin Kazan U20 0–0 Spartak Moskva U19
  6. 46′SECOND HALF Rubin Kazan U20 0–0 Spartak Moskva U19
  7. 47′THE CALL SWINGS · 47' Draw is now our likeliest result at 40% (was Spartak Moskva U19 win 35%)
  8. 49′A goal for Rubin Kazan U20 on 49′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 65–24–10
  9. 49′We said Spartak Moskva U19 at 46%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 10%. 1–0 · 65–24–10
  10. 49′⚽ GOAL · 49' Rubin Kazan U20 1–0 Spartak Moskva U19
  11. 49′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 49' Spartak Moskva U19 win: 46% at kick-off, 10% now
  12. 49′THE CALL SWINGS · 49' Rubin Kazan U20 win is now our likeliest result at 65% (was Draw 24%)
  13. 53′We said Spartak Moskva U19 at 46%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 1–0 · 67–24–9
  14. 61′Spartak Moskva U19 score on 60′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 21–50–29
  15. 61′⚽ GOAL · 60' Rubin Kazan U20 1–1 Spartak Moskva U19
  16. 61′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 61' Spartak Moskva U19 win: 46% at kick-off, 29% now
  17. 61′THE CALL SWINGS · 61' Draw is now our likeliest result at 50% (was Rubin Kazan U20 win 21%)
  18. 62′We said Spartak Moskva U19 at 46%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 29%. 1–1 · 21–51–29
  19. 63′Rubin Kazan U20 find the net on 63′. 2–1. 2–1 · 72–22–6
  20. 63′3 goals already, more than the 2.7 we expected for the whole match. 2–1 · 72–22–6
  21. 63′⚽ GOAL · 63' Rubin Kazan U20 2–1 Spartak Moskva U19
  22. 63′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 63' Spartak Moskva U19 win: 46% at kick-off, 6% now
  23. 63′THE CALL SWINGS · 63' Rubin Kazan U20 win is now our likeliest result at 72% (was Draw 22%)
  24. 68′We said Spartak Moskva U19 at 46%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 2–1 · 75–20–4
  25. 70′A goal for Spartak Moskva U19 on 69′ — 2–2. 2–2 · 17–60–23
  26. 70′We said Spartak Moskva U19 at 46%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 23%. 2–2 · 17–60–23
  27. 70′That is 4, and we only asked for 2.7 across ninety minutes. 2–2 · 17–60–23
  28. 70′⚽ GOAL · 69' Rubin Kazan U20 2–2 Spartak Moskva U19
  29. 70′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 70' Spartak Moskva U19 win: 46% at kick-off, 23% now
  30. 70′THE CALL SWINGS · 70' Draw is now our likeliest result at 60% (was Rubin Kazan U20 win 17%)
  31. 75′We said Spartak Moskva U19 at 46%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 2–2 · 14–67–19
  32. 77′Rubin Kazan U20 score on 76′ to make it 3–2. 3–2 · 83–15–2
  33. 77′5 goals already, more than the 2.7 we expected for the whole match. 3–2 · 83–15–2
  34. 77′⚽ GOAL · 76' Rubin Kazan U20 3–2 Spartak Moskva U19
  35. 77′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 77' Spartak Moskva U19 win: 46% at kick-off, 2% now
  36. 77′THE CALL SWINGS · 77' Rubin Kazan U20 win is now our likeliest result at 83% (was Draw 15%)
  37. 81′Rubin Kazan U20 find the net on 81′. 4–2. 4–2 · 99–1–0
  38. 81′⚽ GOAL · 81' Rubin Kazan U20 4–2 Spartak Moskva U19
  39. 82′That is 6, and we only asked for 2.7 across ninety minutes. 4–2 · 99–1–0
  40. 91′Rubin Kazan U20 ahead on 80′ through V. Linyuchev. 4–2. 4–2 · 100–0–0
  41. FTFULL TIME Rubin Kazan U20 4–2 Spartak Moskva U19
  42. FTRubin Kazan U20 4–2 Spartak Moskva U19 · Spartak Moskva U19 win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Spartak Moskva U19 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Rubin Kazan U20 29%, draw 25%, Spartak Moskva U19 46%. Over 2.5 goals 51%, both teams to score 54%.

The AI’s read on Rubin Kazan U20 v Spartak Moskva U19Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 10 Oct 03:49 · locked at kick-off

Rubin Kazan U20 win29%
Draw25%
Spartak Moskva U19 win46%

Kick-offFRI 16 OCT · 13:00

RoundMatchday 26

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Rubin Kazan U20

Spartak Moskva U19

7Days since last match7

Last match: 9 Oct · Youth Championship

Last match: 9 Oct · Youth Championship

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
8Spartak Moskva U1925−431
16Rubin Kazan U2025−3415

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · spartak moskva u19 winFirst published 10 Oct 03:49 · locked at kick-off
46% The market59%
Us46%
Market59%

We make Spartak Moskva U19 a 46% chance to win. The market has them at 59%. We are 13 points less confident than the market. The model expects 1.2–1.5.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Rubin Kazan U20 v Spartak Moskva U191.18 – 1.54
Form · last six in Youth Championship this season · since 21 AugW0 D0 L6 · W1 D2 L3
Table places · points 15 v 3116 v 8
The market · Spartak Moskva U19 win59% · ours 46%

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
40%45%50%55%60%65% 10 OCT 03:5816 OCT 12:47
Our probability · Spartak Moskva U19 win The market, margin stripped

Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 59% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Rubin Kazan U20 win29%20%+9
Draw25%21%+4
Spartak Moskva U19 win46%59%−13
Over 2.5 goals51%67%−16
Both teams to score54%64%−10
Over 1.5 goals75%84%−9
Over 3.5 goals29%46%−17
Rubin Kazan U20 or draw54%41%+13
Rubin Kazan U20 clean sheet22%––
Spartak Moskva U19 clean sheet31%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 2 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 11.7%
0123450 6.6 10.3 7.8 4.1 1 7.9 11.7 9.0 4.7 2 4.6 6.9 5.3 2.7 3 2.8 2.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Rubin Kazan U20 down, Spartak Moskva U19 across0–5 goals a side shown (99.2% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.1 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.53 of 8
Both scored3 of 8
Last meetingsSPA 2–2 RUB · RUB 0–0 SPA · SPA 1–0 RUB · SPA 2–0 RUB

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Youth Championship this season · since 21 Aug

RUBIN KAZAN U20

LLLLLL0–4 · 0–5 · 0–4 · 0–2 · 2–4 · 0–1

SPARTAK MOSKVA U19

LWDDLL0–1 · 3–1 · 0–0 · 0–0 · 2–3 · 0–1

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1CSKA Moskva U1925+4659
2Zenit U1925+3854
3Krasnodar U1925+3353
4Rodina Moscow U1925+3251
5Lokomotiv Moskva U1926+2250
6Akademiya Konoplev U2025+1244
7Almaz Antey U1925−241
8Spartak Moskva U1925−431
9Rostov U1925−731
10Dinamo Moskva U1925−829
11Dynamo Makhachkala U1925−2327
12Ural U2026−2325
13Chertanovo U2025−2323
14Nizhny Novgorod U1925−3422
15Fakel U1925−2516
16Rubin Kazan U2025−3415

The competition's standings before kick-off.