Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Youth Championship › Almaz Antey U19 v Ural U20

Back
Russia flag

Almaz Antey U19 v Ural U20

Almaz Antey U19
3–0Full time
Ural U20

Youth Championship · FRI 23 OCT

Full timeGraded 23 Oct 13:31
Almaz Antey U19 3–0 Ural U20 ALMAZ ANTEY U19 WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTOVER 3.5 · WRONG2–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Almaz Antey U19 win65%
The market said63%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.183
The market’s Brier score0.202

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 14 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Almaz Antey U19 win at 65%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Almaz Antey U19 65% before kick-off, 65% now. 0–0 · 65–16–19
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Almaz Antey U19 v Ural U20
  4. 28′Almaz Antey U19 find the net on 28′. 1–0. 1–0 · 80–13–7
  5. 28′⚽ GOAL · 28' Almaz Antey U19 1–0 Ural U20
  6. 28′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 28' Almaz Antey U19 win: 65% at kick-off, 80% now
  7. 29′We said Almaz Antey U19 at 65% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 80%. 1–0 · 80–13–7
  8. 44′A goal for Ural U20 on 44′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 54–26–20
  9. 44′⚽ GOAL · 44' Almaz Antey U19 1–1 Ural U20
  10. 44′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 44' Almaz Antey U19 win: 65% at kick-off, 54% now
  11. 45′GOAL DISALLOWED · 45' Ural U20
  12. 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 45' Almaz Antey U19 win: 65% at kick-off, 80% now
  13. 45′HALF-TIME Almaz Antey U19 1–0 Ural U20
  14. 46′SECOND HALF Almaz Antey U19 1–0 Ural U20
  15. 74′We said Almaz Antey U19 at 65% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 85%. 1–0 · 85–13–2
  16. 74′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 74' Almaz Antey U19 win: 65% at kick-off, 85% now
  17. 80′A goal for Almaz Antey U19 on 80′ — 2–0. 2–0 · 99–1–0
  18. 80′We said Almaz Antey U19 at 65% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 99%. 2–0 · 99–1–0
  19. 80′⚽ GOAL · 80' Almaz Antey U19 2–0 Ural U20
  20. 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 80' Almaz Antey U19 win: 65% at kick-off, 99% now
  21. 84′We said Almaz Antey U19 at 65% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to over 99%. 2–0 · 100–0–0
  22. 94′Almaz Antey U19 score on 90′ to make it 3–0. 3–0 · 100–0–0
  23. 94′⚽ GOAL · 90+5' Almaz Antey U19 3–0 Ural U20
  24. FTFULL TIME Almaz Antey U19 3–0 Ural U20
  25. FTAlmaz Antey U19 3–0 Ural U20 · Almaz Antey U19 win: right · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Over 3.5: wrong · 2–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Almaz Antey U19 are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Almaz Antey U19 65%, draw 16%, Ural U20 19%. Over 2.5 goals 82%, both teams to score 74%.

The AI’s read on Almaz Antey U19 v Ural U20Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 17 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Almaz Antey U19 win65%
Draw16%
Ural U20 win19%

Kick-offFRI 23 OCT · 11:00

RoundMatchday 27

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Almaz Antey U19

Ural U20

7Days since last match7

Last match: 16 Oct · Youth Championship

Last match: 16 Oct · Youth Championship

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
7Almaz Antey U1926−841
12Ural U2026−2325

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · almaz antey u19 winFirst published 17 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
65% The market63%
Us65%
Market63%

We make Almaz Antey U19 a 65% chance to win. The market has them at 63%. We are within 2 points of the market. The model expects 2.9–1.6.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Almaz Antey U19 v Ural U202.93 – 1.57
Form · last six in Youth Championship this season · since 28 AugW5 D0 L1 · W2 D0 L4
Table places · points 41 v 257 v 12
The market · Almaz Antey U19 win63% · ours 65%

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
60%65%70% 17 OCT 00:0123 OCT 10:47
Our probability · Almaz Antey U19 win The market, margin stripped

Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 63% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Almaz Antey U19 win65%63%+2
Draw16%20%−4
Ural U20 win19%17%+2
Over 2.5 goals82%72%+10
Both teams to score74%67%+7
Over 1.5 goals93%87%+6
Over 3.5 goals65%55%+10
Almaz Antey U19 or draw81%83%−2
Almaz Antey U19 clean sheet21%––
Ural U20 clean sheet6%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 3 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 7.4%
0123450 1 3.5 5.2 4.0 2.1 2 4.9 7.4 5.7 3.0 3 4.7 7.1 5.5 2.9 4 3.4 5.2 4.0 2.1 5 2.0 3.1 2.4
under 2% 5% 12%+Almaz Antey U19 down, Ural U20 across0–5 goals a side shown (91.1% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

1 meeting since 2026
Goals a meeting1.00
Over 2.50 of 1
Both scored0 of 1
Last meetingsURA 1–0 ALM

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Youth Championship this season · since 28 Aug

ALMAZ ANTEY U19

WWWWWL4–2 · 2–1 · 3–2 · 2–1 · 5–2 · 1–7

URAL U20

LLWLWL3–6 · 0–3 · 4–0 · 0–1 · 1–0 · 5–7

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1CSKA Moskva U1926+4962
2Zenit U1926+4457
3Krasnodar U1926+3856
4Rodina Moscow U1926+3654
5Lokomotiv Moskva U1926+2250
6Akademiya Konoplev U2026+1347
7Almaz Antey U1926−841
8Rostov U1926−732
9Spartak Moskva U1926−631
10Dinamo Moskva U1926−830
11Dynamo Makhachkala U1926−2427
12Ural U2026−2325
13Chertanovo U2026−2623
14Nizhny Novgorod U1926−3922
15Rubin Kazan U2026−3218
16Fakel U1926−2916

The competition's standings before kick-off.