Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Supreme Division Women › Zenit W v Chertanovo W

Back
Russia flag

Zenit W v Chertanovo W

Zenit W
1–2Full time
Chertanovo W

Supreme Division Women · SUN 18 OCT · Akademiya Zenit pole 5

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 18:02
Zenit W 1–2 Chertanovo W ZENIT W WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT2–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Zenit W win85%
Brier score, this match · lower is better1.641

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay15 notes · 24 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Zenit W win at 85%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Zenit W 85% before kick-off, 85% now. 0–0 · 85–11–5
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Zenit W v Chertanovo W
  4. 32′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 32' Zenit W win: 85% at kick-off, 75% now
  5. 36′We said Zenit W at 85%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 73%. 0–0 · 73–21–6
  6. 36′🟨 YELLOW · 35' Chertanovo W
  7. 44′We said Zenit W at 85%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 69%. 0–0 · 69–25–6
  8. 45′HALF-TIME Zenit W 0–0 Chertanovo W
  9. 46′SECOND HALF Zenit W 0–0 Chertanovo W
  10. 50′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 50' Zenit W win: 85% at kick-off, 65% now
  11. 51′We said Zenit W at 85%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 64%. 0–0 · 64–29–6
  12. 53′Zenit W score on 53′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 94–6–1
  13. 53′⚽ GOAL · 53' Zenit W 1–0 Chertanovo W
  14. 53′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 53' Zenit W win: 85% at kick-off, 94% now
  15. 56′52′: Z. Stupar on the scoresheet for Zenit W, making it 1–0. 1–0 · 94–6–1
  16. 72′SUBSTITUTION · 63' Chertanovo W · On: A. Shkalova · Off: E. Golik Corrected
  17. 72′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 72' Zenit W win: 85% at kick-off, 95% now
  18. 73′SUBSTITUTION · 57' Chertanovo W · On: A. Shkalova · Off: E. Golik
  19. 73′SUBSTITUTION · 63' Zenit W · On: Kiki · Off: D. Ishmukhametova
  20. 78′SUBSTITUTION · 76' Zenit W · On: Z. Sharifova · Off: A. Shuba
  21. 79′Chertanovo W find the net on 79′. 1–1. 1–1 · 29–67–4
  22. 79′⚽ GOAL · 79' Zenit W 1–1 Chertanovo W
  23. 79′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 79' Zenit W win: 85% at kick-off, 29% now
  24. 79′THE CALL SWINGS · 79' Draw is now our likeliest result at 67% (was Zenit W win 29%)
  25. 80′We said Zenit W at 85%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 27%. 1–1 · 27–69–4
  26. 81′Chertanovo W level it on 78′ through V. Kryukova. 1–1. 1–1 · 25–72–4
  27. 81′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 81' Zenit W win: 85% at kick-off, 25% now
  28. 82′We said Zenit W at 85%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 22%. 1–1 · 22–74–3
  29. 84′We said Zenit W at 85%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 18%. 1–1 · 18–80–3
  30. 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 86' Zenit W win: 85% at kick-off, 15% now
  31. 87′A goal for Chertanovo W on 87′ — 1–2. 1–2 · 1–13–86
  32. 87′We said Zenit W at 85%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 1%. 1–2 · 1–13–86
  33. 87′The goal count is tracking the 3.5 we expected. 1–2 · 1–13–86
  34. 87′⚽ GOAL · 87' Zenit W 1–2 Chertanovo W
  35. 87′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 87' Zenit W win: 85% at kick-off, 1% now
  36. 87′THE CALL SWINGS · 87' Chertanovo W win is now our likeliest result at 86% (was Draw 13%)
  37. 88′A. Akatyeva scores for Chertanovo W on 86′ — 1–2. 1–2 · 1–11–88
  38. 91′SUBSTITUTION · 88' Zenit W · On: E. Lazareva · Off: A. Pozdeeva
  39. 92′SUBSTITUTION · 88' Chertanovo W · On: A. Sakharova · Off: P. Semina
  40. FTFULL TIME Zenit W 1–2 Chertanovo W
  41. FTZenit W 1–2 Chertanovo W · Zenit W win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 2–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle; a marked row was checked against the match’s final record afterwards.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Zenit W are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Zenit W 85%, draw 11%, Chertanovo W 5%. Over 2.5 goals 66%, both teams to score 36%.

The AI’s read on Zenit W v Chertanovo WBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Zenit W win85%
Draw11%
Chertanovo W win5%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 15:00

RoundMatchday 22

VenueAkademiya Zenit pole 5

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Zenit W

Chertanovo W

15Days since last match15

Last match: 3 Oct · Supreme Division Women

Last match: 3 Oct · Supreme Division Women

0Matches in previous 14 days0

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Zenit W19+4753
7Chertanovo W20−1124

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · zenit w winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
85% The market–
Us85%

We make Zenit W an 85% chance to win. The model expects 3.0–0.5, and 2–0 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Zenit W v Chertanovo W3.01 – 0.49
Form · last six in Supreme Division Women this season · since 1 AugW6 D0 L0 · W2 D1 L3
Table places · points 53 v 241 v 7

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Zenit W win85%––
Draw11%––
Chertanovo W win5%––
Over 2.5 goals66%––
Both teams to score36%––
Over 1.5 goals85%––
Over 3.5 goals45%––
Zenit W or draw95%––
Zenit W clean sheet62%––
Chertanovo W clean sheet6%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–0 at 13.3%
0123450 3.6 1 9.7 4.9 2 13.3 6.5 3 12.7 6.0 4 9.5 4.3 5 6.1 2.6
under 2% 5% 12%+Zenit W down, Chertanovo W across0–5 goals a side shown (89.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting2.60
Over 2.55 of 10
Both scored1 of 10
Last meetingsCHE 0–5 ZEN · ZEN 1–0 CHE · CHE 0–5 ZEN · CHE 0–3 ZEN

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Supreme Division Women this season · since 1 Aug

ZENIT W

WWWWWW3–1 · 3–0 · 3–0 · 4–0 · 3–0 · 1–0

CHERTANOVO W

WLDLLW1–0 · 1–2 · 1–1 · 0–2 · 0–4 · 2–1

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Zenit W19+4753
2CSKA Moskva W19+4249
3Spartak Moskva W19+3243
4Lokomotiv Moskva W19+2640
5Krylya Sovetov W19+532
6Dinamo Moskva W19+331
7Chertanovo W20−1124
8Rubin Kazan W20−423
9Zvezda Perm W21−2020
10Krasnodar W19−1414
11Rostov W20−3813
12Ryazan W20−309
13Yenisey W20−383

The competition's standings before kick-off.