Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Second League - Group 4 › Rubin Kazan 2 v Orenburg II

Back
Russia flag

Rubin Kazan 2 v Orenburg II

Rubin Kazan 2
1–2Full time
Orenburg II

Second League - Group 4 · MON 19 OCT

Full timeGraded 19 Oct 15:31
Rubin Kazan 2 1–2 Orenburg II RUBIN KAZAN 2 WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Rubin Kazan 2 win46%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.806

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay14 notes · 15 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Rubin Kazan 2 win at 46%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Rubin Kazan 2 was 46% before kick-off and our model makes it 46% now. 0–0 · 46–26–28
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Rubin Kazan 2 v Orenburg II
  4. 7′A goal for Rubin Kazan 2 on 7′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 72–16–11
  5. 7′We published Rubin Kazan 2 at 46%. Our model now makes it 72%. 1–0 · 72–16–11
  6. 7′⚽ GOAL · 7' Rubin Kazan 2 1–0 Orenburg II
  7. 7′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 7' Rubin Kazan 2 win: 46% at kick-off, 72% now
  8. 9′A. R. Gainulin scores for Rubin Kazan 2 on 6′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 73–17–11
  9. 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.8 we expected. 1–0 · 74–18–8
  10. 39′We published Rubin Kazan 2 at 46%. Our model now makes it 75%. 1–0 · 75–18–7
  11. 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 45' Rubin Kazan 2 win: 46% at kick-off, 76% now
  12. 45′HALF-TIME Rubin Kazan 2 1–0 Orenburg II
  13. 46′SECOND HALF Rubin Kazan 2 1–0 Orenburg II
  14. 51′Orenburg II score on 51′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 35–42–23
  15. 51′⚽ GOAL · 51' Rubin Kazan 2 1–1 Orenburg II
  16. 51′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 51' Rubin Kazan 2 win: 46% at kick-off, 35% now
  17. 51′THE CALL SWINGS · 51' Draw is now our likeliest result at 42% (was Rubin Kazan 2 win 77%)
  18. 52′We said Rubin Kazan 2 at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 34%. 1–1 · 34–43–23
  19. 62′We said Rubin Kazan 2 at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 1–1 · 29–50–20
  20. 67′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 67' Rubin Kazan 2 win: 46% at kick-off, 26% now
  21. 70′We said Rubin Kazan 2 at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–59–17
  22. 76′We said Rubin Kazan 2 at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–68–13
  23. 79′Orenburg II find the net on 79′. 1–2. 1–2 · 1–14–84
  24. 79′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 79' Rubin Kazan 2 win: 46% at kick-off, 16% now
  25. 79′⚽ GOAL · 79' Rubin Kazan 2 1–2 Orenburg II
  26. 79′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 79' Rubin Kazan 2 win: 46% at kick-off, 1% now
  27. 79′THE CALL SWINGS · 79' Orenburg II win is now our likeliest result at 84% (was Draw 73%)
  28. 80′We said Rubin Kazan 2 at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 1%. 1–2 · 1–13–86
  29. 81′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.8 across ninety minutes. 1–2 · 1–12–87
  30. FTFULL TIME Rubin Kazan 2 1–2 Orenburg II
  31. FTRubin Kazan 2 1–2 Orenburg II · Rubin Kazan 2 win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Rubin Kazan 2 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Rubin Kazan 2 46%, draw 26%, Orenburg II 28%. Over 2.5 goals 52%, both teams to score 55%.

The AI’s read on Rubin Kazan 2 v Orenburg IIBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 13 Oct 05:25 · locked at kick-off

Rubin Kazan 2 win46%
Draw26%
Orenburg II win28%

Kick-offMON 19 OCT · 13:00

RoundGroup 4 · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Rubin Kazan 2

Orenburg II

8Days since last match8

Last match: 11 Oct · Second League - Group 4

Last match: 11 Oct · Second League - Group 4

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
7Orenburg II22−426
10Rubin Kazan 222−1020

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · rubin kazan 2 winFirst published 13 Oct 05:25 · locked at kick-off
46% The market–
Us46%

We make Rubin Kazan 2 a 46% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Rubin Kazan 2 v Orenburg II1.60 – 1.18
Form · last six in Second League - Group 4 this season · since 6 SeptW3 D1 L2 · W1 D3 L2
Table places · points 20 v 2610 v 7

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Rubin Kazan 2 win46%––
Draw26%––
Orenburg II win28%––
Over 2.5 goals52%––
Both teams to score55%––
Over 1.5 goals77%––
Over 3.5 goals30%––
Rubin Kazan 2 or draw72%––
Rubin Kazan 2 clean sheet31%––
Orenburg II clean sheet21%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.1%
0123450 7.2 6.8 4.4 1 9.4 12.1 6.7 2.7 2 8.0 9.1 5.3 2.1 3 4.3 4.9 2.8 4 2.0 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Rubin Kazan 2 down, Orenburg II across0–5 goals a side shown (99.1% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

9 meetings since 2023/24
Goals a meeting2.22
Over 2.54 of 9
Both scored4 of 9
Last meetingsORE 3–3 RUB · ORE 0–0 RUB · RUB 3–0 ORE · RUB 1–1 ORE

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Second League - Group 4 this season · since 6 Sept

RUBIN KAZAN 2

LWDWWL0–1 · 2–0 · 3–3 · 2–1 · 1–0 · 1–2

ORENBURG II

WDDLLD3–0 · 1–1 · 3–3 · 0–2 · 1–3 · 1–1

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Khimik Dzerzhinsk22+4156
2KDV22+2053
3Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod22+1843
4Akron II22+1232
5Krylya Sovetov II22−127
6Dinamo Barnaul22−1926
7Orenburg II22−426
8Izhevsk22−223
9Ural II22−1022
10Rubin Kazan 222−1020
11Nosta22−2818
12Chelyabinsk II22−1717

The competition's standings before kick-off.