Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Second League - Group 3 › Ryazan v Shumbrat

Back
Russia flag

Ryazan v Shumbrat

Ryazan
1–0Full time
Shumbrat

Second League - Group 3 · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 18:10
Ryazan 1–0 Shumbrat RYAZAN WIN · RIGHTUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–0 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Ryazan win52%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.340

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay11 notes · 10 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Ryazan win at 52%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Ryazan was 52% before kick-off and our model makes it 52% now. 0–0 · 52–24–23
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Ryazan v Shumbrat
  4. 7′Much as we predicted: Ryazan was 52% before kick-off and our model makes it 51% now. 0–0 · 51–26–23
  5. 38′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 38' Ryazan win: 52% at kick-off, 42% now
  6. 43′We said Ryazan at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 40%. 0–0 · 40–39–21
  7. 45′HALF-TIME Ryazan 0–0 Shumbrat
  8. 46′We said Ryazan at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 39%. 0–0 · 39–41–20
  9. 46′SECOND HALF Ryazan 0–0 Shumbrat
  10. 49′THE CALL SWINGS · 49' Draw is now our likeliest result at 43% (was Ryazan win 38%)
  11. 55′We expected about 2.5 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 35–47–18
  12. 56′We said Ryazan at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 34%. 0–0 · 34–48–18
  13. 58′Ryazan score on 58′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 82–15–3
  14. 58′We published Ryazan at 52%. Our model now makes it 82%. 1–0 · 82–15–3
  15. 58′⚽ GOAL · 58' Ryazan 1–0 Shumbrat
  16. 58′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 58' Ryazan win: 52% at kick-off, 82% now
  17. 58′THE CALL SWINGS · 58' Ryazan win is now our likeliest result at 82% (was Draw 15%)
  18. 66′We published Ryazan at 52%. Our model now makes it 85%. 1–0 · 85–13–2
  19. 77′We published Ryazan at 52%. Our model now makes it 90%. 1–0 · 90–9–1
  20. 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 80' Ryazan win: 52% at kick-off, 92% now
  21. 84′We published Ryazan at 52%. Our model now makes it 95%. 1–0 · 95–5–0
  22. FTFULL TIME Ryazan 1–0 Shumbrat
  23. FTRyazan 1–0 Shumbrat · Ryazan win: right · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Ryazan are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Ryazan 52%, draw 24%, Shumbrat 23%. Over 2.5 goals 45%, both teams to score 46%.

The AI’s read on Ryazan v ShumbratBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Ryazan win52%
Draw24%
Shumbrat win23%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 15:00

RoundGroup 3 · matchday 28

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Ryazan

Shumbrat

7Days since last match7

Last match: 10 Oct · Second League - Group 3

Last match: 10 Oct · Second League - Group 3

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Shumbrat22+1140
5Ryazan21+2240

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · ryazan winFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
52% The market–
Us52%

We make Ryazan a 52% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–0.9, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Ryazan v Shumbrat1.55 – 0.92
Form · last six in Second League - Group 3 this season · since 5 SeptW4 D2 L0 · W2 D2 L2
Table places · points 40 v 405 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Ryazan win52%––
Draw24%––
Shumbrat win23%––
Over 2.5 goals45%––
Both teams to score46%––
Over 1.5 goals70%––
Over 3.5 goals24%––
Ryazan or draw77%––
Ryazan clean sheet40%––
Shumbrat clean sheet22%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 13.7%
0123450 8.1 8.6 3.7 1 13.7 11.1 5.5 2 10.0 9.0 4.2 3 5.3 4.7 2.2 4 2.1 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Ryazan down, Shumbrat across0–5 goals a side shown (99.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

1 meeting since 2026
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.50 of 1
Both scored0 of 1
Last meetingsSHU 2–0 RYA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Second League - Group 3 this season · since 5 Sept

RYAZAN

WDWWWD2–0 · 2–2 · 2–0 · 2–0 · 4–0 · 0–0

SHUMBRAT

WLWLDD1–0 · 2–3 · 2–0 · 0–1 · 2–2 · 0–0

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Volna Nizhegorodskaya22+3456
2FK Spartak Tambov22+2553
3Shumbrat22+1140
4Saturn Ramenskoye22+1040
5Ryazan21+2240
6Salyut-Belgorod22+1639
7Metallurg Lipetsk22+1438
8Avangard Kursk22−130
9Rodina Moskva III22+328
10Strogino22−1025
11SKA Khabarovsk II22−824
12Zenit Penza21−1623
13Orel22−1323
14Rotor-222−2014
15Arsenal Tula II22−2514
16Kvant22−426

The competition's standings before kick-off.