Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Liga III - Serie 4 › FC Oţelul II v Unirea Braniştea

Back
Romania flag

FC Oţelul II v Unirea Braniştea

FC Oţelul II
13:00Upcoming
Unirea Braniştea

Liga III - Serie 4 · FRI 30 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

FC Oţelul IIDrawUnirea Braniştea
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 13:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Unirea Braniştea 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Unirea Braniştea are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: FC Oţelul II 30%, draw 20%, Unirea Braniştea 50%. Over 2.5 goals 63%, both teams to score 62%.

The AI’s read on FC Oţelul II v Unirea BranişteaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 24 Oct 00:02 · locked at kick-off

FC Oţelul II win30%
Draw20%
Unirea Braniştea win50%

Kick-offFRI 30 OCT · 13:00

RoundGroup 4 · matchday 11

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

FC Oţelul II

Unirea Braniştea

7Days since last match6

Last match: 23 Oct · Liga III - Serie 4

Last match: 24 Oct · Liga III - Serie 4

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
8Unirea Braniştea9+213
11FC Oţelul II10−157

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · unirea braniştea winFirst published 24 Oct 00:02 · updated 25 Oct 01:00 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Unirea Braniştea a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.4–1.9, and 1–2 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · FC Oţelul II v Unirea Braniştea1.41 – 1.89
Form · last six in Liga III - Serie 4 this season · since 23 SeptW2 D1 L3 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 7 v 1311 v 8

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
45%50%55% 24 OCT 00:0225 OCT 01:00
Our probability · Unirea Braniştea win

Published at 47%, 50% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
FC Oţelul II win30%––
Draw20%––
Unirea Braniştea win50%––
Over 2.5 goals63%––
Both teams to score62%––
Over 1.5 goals82%––
Over 3.5 goals42%––
FC Oţelul II or draw50%––
FC Oţelul II clean sheet16%––
Unirea Braniştea clean sheet25%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–2 at 8.8%
0123450 3.1 8.2 6.6 4.1 2.0 1 6.5 8.7 8.8 5.5 2.7 2 3.8 6.7 6.1 3.8 3 3.2 2.9 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+FC Oţelul II down, Unirea Braniştea across0–5 goals a side shown (97.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

3 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting4.67
Over 2.53 of 3
Both scored1 of 3
Last meetingsUNI 8–0 FCO · UNI 2–1 FCO · FCO 0–3 UNI

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Liga III - Serie 4 this season · since 23 Sept

FC OŢELUL II

LLWDWL1–2 · 1–6 · 2–1 · 2–2 · 2–1 · 0–2

UNIREA BRANIŞTEA

LLWWDW1–2 · 3–4 · 1–0 · 2–1 · 1–1 · 3–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Agricola Borcea10+2327
2Progresul Fundulea9+1218
3Înainte Modelu10+416
4Sporting Lieşti9+915
5Agigea9+115
6Recolta Gheorghe Doja9−115
7Dunarea Calarasi10−314
8Unirea Braniştea9+213
9Axiopolis9−213
10Gloria Băneasa9−97
11FC Oţelul II10−157
12Portul Constanta9−213

The competition's standings before kick-off.