Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Liga III - Serie 2 › Săcele v Baicoi

Back
Romania flag

Săcele v Baicoi

Săcele
13:00Upcoming
Baicoi

Liga III - Serie 2 · SAT 31 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

SăceleDrawBaicoi
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 13:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Baicoi 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Baicoi are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Săcele 29%, draw 21%, Baicoi 50%. Over 2.5 goals 60%, both teams to score 59%.

The AI’s read on Săcele v BaicoiBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off

Săcele win29%
Draw21%
Baicoi win50%

Kick-offSAT 31 OCT · 13:00

RoundGroup 2 · matchday 11

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Săcele

Baicoi

7Days since last match7

Last match: 24 Oct · Liga III - Serie 2

Last match: 24 Oct · Liga III - Serie 2

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Baicoi9+1519
9Săcele9−312

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · baicoi winFirst published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Baicoi a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.8, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Săcele v Baicoi1.32 – 1.85
Form · last six in Liga III - Serie 2 this season · since 22 SeptW3 D0 L3 · W4 D2 L0
Table places · points 12 v 199 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Săcele win29%––
Draw21%––
Baicoi win50%––
Over 2.5 goals60%––
Both teams to score59%––
Over 1.5 goals81%––
Over 3.5 goals39%––
Săcele or draw50%––
Săcele clean sheet17%––
Baicoi clean sheet28%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 9.4%
0123450 4.2 8.7 7.2 4.4 2.2 1 6.4 9.4 8.8 5.4 2.6 2 3.8 6.5 5.7 3.5 3 3.0 2.6 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Săcele down, Baicoi across0–5 goals a side shown (97.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

3 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting4.33
Over 2.53 of 3
Both scored3 of 3
Last meetingsBAI 4–2 SAC · BAI 2–1 SAC · SAC 1–3 BAI

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Liga III - Serie 2 this season · since 22 Sept

SĂCELE

LLLWWW3–4 · 0–4 · 3–4 · 1–0 · 4–0 · 2–0

BAICOI

DWWDWW2–2 · 4–0 · 2–0 · 1–1 · 5–0 · 4–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Corona Braşov9+2123
2ACS Mediaş 202210+1123
3Baicoi9+1519
4Olimpic Zărneşti9+319
5Inter Sibiu10+1118
6Sepsi II10−115
7ARO Muscelul Câmpulung10+313
8Valenii de Munte9+113
9Săcele9−312
10Tricolorul Breaza9−164
11Carpati Covasna9−271
12Kids Tâmpa Braşov9−180

The competition's standings before kick-off.