Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Liga III - Serie 1 › Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ v Târgu Secuiesc

Back
Romania flag

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ v Târgu Secuiesc

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
13:00Result not confirmed
Târgu Secuiesc

Liga III - Serie 1 · SAT 24 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţDrawTârgu Secuiesc
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 13:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Târgu Secuiesc 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Târgu Secuiesc are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ 28%, draw 22%, Târgu Secuiesc 50%. Over 2.5 goals 61%, both teams to score 60%.

The AI’s read on Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ v Târgu SecuiescBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ win28%
Draw22%
Târgu Secuiesc win50%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 13:00

RoundGroup 1 · matchday 10

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ

Târgu Secuiesc

7Days since last match8

Last match: 17 Oct · Liga III - Serie 1

Last match: 16 Oct · Liga III - Serie 1

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Târgu Secuiesc9+717
11Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ9−144

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · târgu secuiesc winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · updated 18 Oct 02:11 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Târgu Secuiesc a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.9, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ v Târgu Secuiesc1.32 – 1.87
Form · last six in Liga III - Serie 1 this season · since 19 SeptW0 D4 L2 · W5 D0 L1
Table places · points 4 v 1711 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
45%50%55% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 12:22
Our probability · Târgu Secuiesc win

Published at 51%, 50% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ win28%––
Draw22%––
Târgu Secuiesc win50%––
Over 2.5 goals61%––
Both teams to score60%––
Over 1.5 goals82%––
Over 3.5 goals39%––
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ or draw50%––
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ clean sheet17%––
Târgu Secuiesc clean sheet28%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 9.8%
0123450 4.7 8.0 7.2 4.5 2.2 1 5.8 9.8 8.8 5.5 2.7 2 3.8 6.5 5.8 3.6 3 3.0 2.6 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ down, Târgu Secuiesc across0–5 goals a side shown (97.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2020/21

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2020/21.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Liga III - Serie 1 this season · since 19 Sept

CEAHLĂUL PIATRA NEAMŢ

DLLDDD1–1 · 0–1 · 0–3 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 2–2

TÂRGU SECUIESC

WLWWWW4–2 · 1–3 · 3–1 · 3–1 · 3–0 · 2–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1CSM FC Vaslui9+1425
2CSM Adjud9+917
3Târgu Secuiesc9+717
4USV Iaşi9+417
5Bradul Putna9+816
6Odorheiu Secuiesc10+214
7FC Bacău II10−714
8Aerostar Bacau9+213
9Gheorgheni9−58
10Viitorul Onesti9−45
11Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ9−144
12Paşcani9−162

The competition's standings before kick-off.