Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Second Division › Al Waab v Al Kharaitiyat

Back
Qatar flag

Al Waab v Al Kharaitiyat

Al Waab
14:15Upcoming
Al Kharaitiyat

Second Division · THU 29 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Al WaabDrawAl Kharaitiyat
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 14:15
Before kick-off · Match result · Al Kharaitiyat 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Al Kharaitiyat are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Al Waab 24%, draw 26%, Al Kharaitiyat 50%. Over 2.5 goals 49%, both teams to score 52%.

The AI’s read on Al Waab v Al KharaitiyatBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 23 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Al Waab win24%
Draw26%
Al Kharaitiyat win50%

Kick-offTHU 29 OCT · 14:15

RoundMatchday 5

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Al Waab

Al Kharaitiyat

15Days since last match14

Last match: 14 Oct · Second Division

Last match: 15 Oct · Second Division

0Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Al Kharaitiyat4+58
5Al Waab4+27

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · al kharaitiyat winFirst published 23 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Al Kharaitiyat a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.0–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Al Waab v Al Kharaitiyat1.03 – 1.59
Form · Second Division this season · since 24 AugW2 D1 L1 · W2 D2 L0
Table places · points 7 v 85 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Al Waab win24%––
Draw26%––
Al Kharaitiyat win50%––
Over 2.5 goals49%––
Both teams to score52%––
Over 1.5 goals74%––
Over 3.5 goals27%––
Al Waab or draw50%––
Al Waab clean sheet21%––
Al Kharaitiyat clean sheet36%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.5%
0123450 8.1 11.0 9.2 4.9 1 6.9 12.5 9.4 5.0 2 3.9 6.1 4.8 2.6 3 2.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Al Waab down, Al Kharaitiyat across0–5 goals a side shown (99.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting1.70
Over 2.53 of 10
Both scored2 of 10
Last meetingsALK 0–1 ALW · ALW 0–2 ALK · ALK 0–3 ALW · ALW 1–0 ALK

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Second Division this season · since 24 Aug

AL WAAB

WWDL1–0 · 2–0 · 1–1 · 0–1

AL KHARAITIYAT

DWDW0–0 · 3–1 · 1–1 · 5–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Al-Markhiya4+1012
2Al Kharaitiyat4+58
3Al Mesaimeer4+57
4Al Bidda SC4+27
5Al Waab4+27
6UMM Salal4−27
7Muaither SC4+36
8Al-Khor4+26
9Qatar U234−15
10Al Shamal II4−71
11Al-Gharafa B4−91
12Al Rayyan SC B4−100

The competition's standings before kick-off.