Home › Football › Júniores U19 › União Leiria U19 v Mafra U19
Back

União Leiria U19 v Mafra U19
União Leiria U19
Mafra U19Júniores U19 · SAT 24 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said União Leiria U19 win at 52%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: União Leiria U19 was 52% before kick-off and our model makes it 52% now. 0–0 · 52–22–26
- 1′KICK-OFF União Leiria U19 v Mafra U19
- 8′Mafra U19 score on 8′ to make it 0–1. 0–1 · 28–22–49
- 8′We said União Leiria U19 at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 28%. 0–1 · 28–22–49
- 8′⚽ GOAL · 8' União Leiria U19 0–1 Mafra U19
- 8′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 8' União Leiria U19 win: 52% at kick-off, 28% now
- 8′THE CALL SWINGS · 8' Mafra U19 win is now our likeliest result at 49% (was União Leiria U19 win 51%)
- 17′Mafra U19 find the net on 16′. 0–2. 0–2 · 11–15–74
- 17′We said União Leiria U19 at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 11%. 0–2 · 11–15–74
- 17′⚽ GOAL · 16' União Leiria U19 0–2 Mafra U19
- 17′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 17' União Leiria U19 win: 52% at kick-off, 11% now
- 25′We said União Leiria U19 at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–2 · 9–14–76
- 43′Goals are coming at about the 3.4 we expected. 0–2 · 5–12–83
- 45′HALF-TIME União Leiria U19 0–2 Mafra U19
- 46′SECOND HALF União Leiria U19 0–2 Mafra U19
- 47′We said União Leiria U19 at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 0–2 · 4–11–84
- 58′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 58' União Leiria U19 win: 52% at kick-off, 2% now
- FTFULL TIME União Leiria U19 0–2 Mafra U19
- FTUnião Leiria U19 0–3 Mafra U19 · União Leiria U19 win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
União Leiria U19 are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: União Leiria U19 52%, draw 22%, Mafra U19 26%. Over 2.5 goals 65%, both teams to score 64%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
União Leiria U19 win52%
Mafra U19 win26%Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 15:00
RoundMatchday 9
Match timeline
All events
União Leiria U19MIN
Mafra U19Events will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
União Leiria U19
Mafra U19
Last match: 17 Oct · Júniores U19
Last match: 17 Oct · Júniores U19
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make União Leiria U19 a 52% chance to win. The model expects 2.0–1.4, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| União Leiria U19 win | 52% | – | – |
| Draw | 22% | – | – |
| Mafra U19 win | 26% | – | – |
| Over 2.5 goals | 65% | – | – |
| Both teams to score | 64% | – | – |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 43% | – | – |
| União Leiria U19 or draw | 74% | – | – |
| União Leiria U19 clean sheet | 26% | – | – |
| Mafra U19 clean sheet | 14% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
2 meetings since 2025/26Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in Júniores U19 this season · since 22 Aug
UNIÃO LEIRIA U19
MAFRA U19
The table
2026/27 · Campeonato Nacional U19 · group 2| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica U19 | 8 | +13 | 17 |
| 2 | Sporting CP U19 | 8 | +4 | 17 |
| 3 | Santa Clara U19 | 8 | +8 | 14 |
| 4 | Torreense U19 | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 5 | Oriental U19 | 8 | 0 | 11 |
| 6 | Casa Pia U19 | 8 | +1 | 11 |
| 7 | Mafra U19 | 8 | −7 | 9 |
| 8 | SC Farense U19 | 8 | −6 | 7 |
| 9 | União Leiria U19 | 8 | −8 | 6 |
| 10 | Alverca U19 | 8 | −6 | 6 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Benfica U19
Sporting CP U19
Santa Clara U19
Torreense U19
Oriental U19
Casa Pia U19
SC Farense U19
Alverca U19