Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › PFL › Kaya v Stallion

Back
Philippines flag

Kaya v Stallion

Kaya
1–1Full time
Stallion

PFL · SUN 18 OCT · Rizal Memorial Stadium

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 16:04
Kaya 1–1 Stallion KAYA WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Kaya win59%
Brier score, this match · lower is better1.038

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay11 notes · 12 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Kaya win at 59%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Kaya was 59% before kick-off and our model makes it 59% now. 0–0 · 59–20–21
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Kaya v Stallion
  4. 13′A goal for Kaya on 12′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 79–14–7
  5. 13′We published Kaya at 59%. Our model now makes it 79%. 1–0 · 79–14–7
  6. 13′⚽ GOAL · 12' Kaya 1–0 Stallion
  7. 13′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 13' Kaya win: 59% at kick-off, 79% now
  8. 30′Goals are coming at about the 3.0 we expected. 1–0 · 79–15–6
  9. 32′We published Kaya at 59%. Our model now makes it 80%. 1–0 · 80–15–6
  10. 45′HALF-TIME Kaya 1–0 Stallion
  11. 46′SECOND HALF Kaya 1–0 Stallion
  12. 67′We published Kaya at 59%. Our model now makes it 85%. 1–0 · 85–13–2
  13. 76′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 76' Kaya win: 59% at kick-off, 89% now
  14. 78′We published Kaya at 59%. Our model now makes it 90%. 1–0 · 90–10–1
  15. 86′Stallion score on 86′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 10–85–5
  16. 86′We said Kaya at 59%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 10%. 1–1 · 10–85–5
  17. 86′⚽ GOAL · 86' Kaya 1–1 Stallion
  18. 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 86' Kaya win: 59% at kick-off, 10% now
  19. 86′THE CALL SWINGS · 86' Draw is now our likeliest result at 85% (was Kaya win 10%)
  20. 87′We said Kaya at 59%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–1 · 9–86–5
  21. 87′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 87' Kaya win: 59% at kick-off, 9% now
  22. 90′A red card for Stallion on 90′. The model does not price cards, so read the number with that in mind. 1–1 · 6–91–3
  23. 90′🟥 RED CARD · 90+1' Stallion
  24. FTFULL TIME Kaya 1–1 Stallion
  25. FTKaya 1–1 Stallion · Kaya win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Kaya are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Kaya 59%, draw 20%, Stallion 21%. Over 2.5 goals 57%, both teams to score 54%.

The AI’s read on Kaya v StallionBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Kaya win59%
Draw20%
Stallion win21%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 13:30

RoundGroup stage

VenueRizal Memorial Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Kaya

Stallion

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · PFL

Last match: 11 Oct · PFL

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2027

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Kaya4+99
5Stallion406

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · kaya winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
59% The market–
Us59%

We make Kaya a 59% chance to win. The model expects 2.0–1.1, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Kaya v Stallion1.98 – 1.06
Form · PFL this season · since 6 SeptW3 D0 L1 · W2 D0 L2
Table places · points 9 v 63 v 5

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Kaya win59%––
Draw20%––
Stallion win21%––
Over 2.5 goals57%––
Both teams to score54%––
Over 1.5 goals78%––
Over 3.5 goals36%––
Kaya or draw79%––
Kaya clean sheet36%––
Stallion clean sheet15%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 10.9%
0123450 4.7 6.3 2.7 1 10.9 8.7 5.0 2 9.2 9.1 4.9 3 6.0 6.0 3.3 4 3.1 3.1 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Kaya down, Stallion across0–5 goals a side shown (97.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting3.30
Over 2.57 of 10
Both scored7 of 10
Last meetingsKAY 2–2 STA · KAY 1–1 STA · STA 0–1 KAY · KAY 2–0 STA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · PFL this season · since 6 Sept

KAYA

WWWL3–1 · 3–0 · 5–0 · 0–1

STALLION

WLLW4–0 · 0–3 · 0–2 · 5–4

The table

2027
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Maharlika6+813
2Manila Digger4+812
3Kaya4+99
4Davao Aguilas2+56
5Stallion406
6Azkals5−64
7Dynamic Herb Cebu3+33
8Tuloy6−123
9Mendiola3−42
10Philippine Army3−110

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.