Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Division Profesional - Clausura › Sportivo Luqueno v Nacional Asuncion

Back
Paraguay flag

Sportivo Luqueno v Nacional Asuncion

Sportivo Luqueno
22:30Upcoming
Nacional Asuncion

Division Profesional - Clausura · SAT 31 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Sportivo LuquenoDrawNacional Asuncion
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 22:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Nacional Asuncion 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Nacional Asuncion are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Sportivo Luqueno 22%, draw 28%, Nacional Asuncion 50%. Over 2.5 goals 43%, both teams to score 47%.

The AI’s read on Sportivo Luqueno v Nacional AsuncionBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off

Sportivo Luqueno win22%
Draw28%
Nacional Asuncion win50%

Kick-offSAT 31 OCT · 22:30

RoundClausura · matchday 17

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Sportivo Luqueno

Nacional Asuncion

8Days since last match7

Last match: 23 Oct · Division Profesional - Clausura

Last match: 24 Oct · Division Profesional - Clausura

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
4Nacional Asuncion16+1429
9Sportivo Luqueno16−1316

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · nacional asuncion winFirst published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Nacional Asuncion a 50% chance to win. The model expects 0.9–1.5, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Sportivo Luqueno v Nacional Asuncion0.90 – 1.49
Form · last six in Division Profesional - Clausura this season · since 18 SeptW2 D0 L4 · W3 D2 L1
Table places · points 16 v 299 v 4

Built from every result and the chances each side creates and concedes, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Sportivo Luqueno win22%––
Draw28%––
Nacional Asuncion win50%––
Over 2.5 goals43%––
Both teams to score47%––
Over 1.5 goals70%––
Over 3.5 goals22%––
Sportivo Luqueno or draw50%––
Sportivo Luqueno clean sheet23%––
Nacional Asuncion clean sheet41%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.1%
0123450 10.4 12.7 10.1 5.1 1 7.3 13.1 9.0 4.5 2 3.7 5.5 4.0 2.0 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Sportivo Luqueno down, Nacional Asuncion across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting2.80
Over 2.56 of 10
Both scored6 of 10
Last meetingsNAC 2–0 SPO · NAC 3–2 SPO · SPO 1–2 NAC · NAC 1–1 SPO

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Division Profesional - Clausura this season · since 18 Sept

SPORTIVO LUQUENO

WLLLWL1–0 · 0–1 · 2–3 · 0–3 · 3–2 · 0–1

NACIONAL ASUNCION

WDDWWL3–0 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 1–0 · 2–0 · 0–1

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Olimpia15+1530
2Libertad Asuncion16+730
3Sportivo Trinidense16+1230
4Nacional Asuncion16+1429
52 de Mayo16+129
6Club Guarani16+425
7Cerro Porteno15+421
8Sportivo Ameliano15−119
9Sportivo Luqueno16−1316
10Rubio NU16−1213
11Deportivo Recoleta16−1212
12Club Sp. San Lorenzo15−194

The competition's standings before kick-off.