Home › Football › Division Intermedia › Atlético Tembetary v Deportivo Capiata
Back

Atlético Tembetary v Deportivo Capiata
Atlético Tembetary
Deportivo CapiataDivision Intermedia · SAT 17 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Atlético Tembetary win at 39%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: Atlético Tembetary was 39% before kick-off and our model makes it 39% now. 0–0 · 39–28–33
- 1′KICK-OFF Atlético Tembetary v Deportivo Capiata
- 10′Atlético Tembetary find the net on 10′. 1–0. 1–0 · 67–19–13
- 10′⚽ GOAL · 10' Atlético Tembetary 1–0 Deportivo Capiata
- 10′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 10' Atlético Tembetary win: 39% at kick-off, 67% now
- 11′We published Atlético Tembetary at 39%. Our model now makes it 67%. 1–0 · 67–19–13
- 23′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 23' Atlético Tembetary win: 39% at kick-off, 69% now
- 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.6 we expected. 1–0 · 69–20–10
- 31′We published Atlético Tembetary at 39%. Our model now makes it 70%. 1–0 · 70–20–10
- 41′A goal for Deportivo Capiata on 41′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 33–39–29
- 41′⚽ GOAL · 41' Atlético Tembetary 1–1 Deportivo Capiata
- 41′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 41' Atlético Tembetary win: 39% at kick-off, 33% now
- 41′THE CALL SWINGS · 41' Draw is now our likeliest result at 39% (was Atlético Tembetary win 33%)
- 45′HALF-TIME Atlético Tembetary 1–1 Deportivo Capiata
- 46′A. Oviedo scores for Deportivo Capiata on 42′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 31–41–28
- 46′SECOND HALF Atlético Tembetary 1–1 Deportivo Capiata
- 49′A. Oviedo scores for Deportivo Capiata on 42′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 30–43–27
- 50′Much as we predicted: Atlético Tembetary was 39% before kick-off and our model makes it 30% now. 1–1 · 30–43–27
- 52′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 52' Atlético Tembetary win: 39% at kick-off, 29% now
- 56′Goals are coming at about the 2.6 we expected. 1–1 · 28–47–25
- 57′We said Atlético Tembetary at 39%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 27%. 1–1 · 27–48–25
- 64′We said Atlético Tembetary at 39%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–54–22
- 71′Deportivo Capiata score on 71′ to make it 1–2. 1–2 · 3–17–80
- 71′We said Atlético Tembetary at 39%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 3%. 1–2 · 3–17–80
- 71′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.6 across ninety minutes. 1–2 · 3–17–80
- 71′⚽ GOAL · 71' Atlético Tembetary 1–2 Deportivo Capiata
- 71′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 71' Atlético Tembetary win: 39% at kick-off, 3% now
- 71′THE CALL SWINGS · 71' Deportivo Capiata win is now our likeliest result at 80% (was Draw 17%)
- FTFULL TIME Atlético Tembetary 1–2 Deportivo Capiata
- FTAtlético Tembetary 1–2 Deportivo Capiata · Atlético Tembetary win: wrong · Under 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
PassAtlético Tembetary are narrow favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: Atlético Tembetary 39%, draw 28%, Deportivo Capiata 33%. Over 2.5 goals 48%, both teams to score 53%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 15 Oct 04:33 · locked at kick-off
Atlético Tembetary win39%
Deportivo Capiata win33%Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 14:00
RoundMatchday 29
Match timeline
All events
Atlético TembetaryMIN
Deportivo CapiataEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
Atlético Tembetary
Deportivo Capiata
Last match: 14 Oct · Copa Paraguay
Last match: 12 Oct · Division Intermedia
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make Atlético Tembetary a 39% chance to win. The market has them at 37%. We are within 2 points of the market. The model expects 1.4–1.2.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 37% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlético Tembetary win | 39% | 37% | +2 |
| Draw | 28% | 31% | −3 |
| Deportivo Capiata win | 33% | 33% | 0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 48% | 43% | +5 |
| Both teams to score | 53% | 50% | +3 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 68% | +6 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 27% | 24% | +3 |
| Atlético Tembetary or draw | 67% | 67% | 0 |
| Atlético Tembetary clean sheet | 29% | – | – |
| Deportivo Capiata clean sheet | 26% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 6 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
1 meeting since 2024Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in Division Intermedia this season · since 9 Sept
ATLÉTICO TEMBETARY
DEPORTIVO CAPIATA
The table
2026| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Caballero | 28 | +22 | 56 |
| 2 | Deportivo Santani | 28 | +20 | 54 |
| 3 | 12 de Junio VH | 28 | +9 | 51 |
| 4 | Independiente F.b.c. | 28 | +8 | 43 |
| 5 | Benjamín Aceval | 28 | +5 | 42 |
| 6 | Sportivo Carapeguá | 29 | −6 | 42 |
| 7 | SOL DE America | 28 | +6 | 41 |
| 8 | Paraguari AC | 28 | +3 | 41 |
| 9 | Resistencia | 29 | 0 | 39 |
| 10 | Atlético Tembetary | 28 | −6 | 36 |
| 11 | Fernando De La Mora | 28 | −8 | 34 |
| 12 | Deportivo Capiata | 28 | −4 | 32 |
| 13 | 3 de Noviembre | 28 | −6 | 29 |
| 14 | Guairena FC | 28 | −13 | 28 |
| 15 | Tacuary | 28 | −15 | 24 |
| 16 | Encarnación | 28 | −15 | 22 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
General Caballero
Deportivo Santani
12 de Junio VH
Independiente F.b.c.
Benjamín Aceval
Sportivo Carapeguá
SOL DE America
Paraguari AC
Resistencia
Fernando De La Mora
3 de Noviembre
Guairena FC
Tacuary
Encarnación