Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 3. Division - Girone 3 › Brann II v Austevoll

Back
Norway flag

Brann II v Austevoll

Brann II
1–1Full time
Austevoll

3. Division - Girone 3 · MON 19 OCT · Varden Amfi

Full timeGraded 19 Oct 20:30
Brann II 1–1 Austevoll BRANN II WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTOVER 3.5 · WRONG2–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Brann II win63%
Brier score, this match · lower is better1.125

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay17 notes · 21 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Brann II win at 63%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Brann II 63% before kick-off, 62% now. 0–0 · 62–17–21
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Brann II v Austevoll
  4. 17′Brann II find the net on 16′. 1–0. 1–0 · 79–13–9
  5. 17′⚽ GOAL · 16' Brann II 1–0 Austevoll
  6. 17′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 17' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 79% now
  7. 18′GOAL DISALLOWED · 18' Brann II
  8. 18′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 18' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 59% now
  9. 38′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 38' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 53% now
  10. 44′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 51%. 0–0 · 51–27–21
  11. 45′HALF-TIME Brann II 0–0 Austevoll
  12. 46′SECOND HALF Brann II 0–0 Austevoll
  13. 49′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 49%. 0–0 · 49–30–21
  14. 55′Goalless on 55′ when we expected about 4.3 goals — that one is getting away from us. 0–0 · 46–33–21
  15. 59′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 44%. 0–0 · 44–36–20
  16. 60′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 60' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 43% now
  17. 66′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 39%. 0–0 · 39–42–19
  18. 67′THE CALL SWINGS · 67' Draw is now our likeliest result at 44% (was Brann II win 41%)
  19. 71′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 34%. 0–0 · 34–49–17
  20. 72′Brann II find the net on 72′. 1–0. 1–0 · 83–14–2
  21. 72′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 72' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 33% now
  22. 72′⚽ GOAL · 72' Brann II 1–0 Austevoll
  23. 72′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 72' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 83% now
  24. 72′THE CALL SWINGS · 72' Brann II win is now our likeliest result at 83% (was Draw 50%)
  25. 73′We said Brann II at 63% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 84%. 1–0 · 84–14–2
  26. 75′We said Brann II at 63% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 85%. 1–0 · 85–13–2
  27. 78′A goal for Austevoll on 78′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 26–61–13
  28. 78′⚽ GOAL · 78' Brann II 1–1 Austevoll
  29. 78′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 78' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 26% now
  30. 78′THE CALL SWINGS · 78' Draw is now our likeliest result at 61% (was Brann II win 87%)
  31. 79′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–63–13
  32. 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 80' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 23% now
  33. 82′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–71–10
  34. 85′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 1–1 · 14–78–8
  35. 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 86' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 13% now
  36. 90′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 8%. 1–1 · 8–87–5
  37. 93′We said Brann II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 4–93–2
  38. 94′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 90+4' Brann II win: 63% at kick-off, 3% now
  39. FTFULL TIME Brann II 1–1 Austevoll
  40. FTBrann II 1–1 Austevoll · Brann II win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Over 3.5: wrong · 2–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Brann II are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Brann II 63%, draw 17%, Austevoll 21%. Over 2.5 goals 79%, both teams to score 72%.

The AI’s read on Brann II v AustevollBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 13 Oct 05:25 · locked at kick-off

Brann II win63%
Draw17%
Austevoll win21%

Kick-offMON 19 OCT · 18:00

RoundMatchday 24

VenueVarden Amfi

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Brann II

Austevoll

7Days since last match9

Last match: 12 Oct · 3. Division - Girone 3

Last match: 10 Oct · 3. Division - Girone 3

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
6Brann II23+1136
7Austevoll23−636

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · brann ii winFirst published 13 Oct 05:25 · locked at kick-off
63% The market–
Us63%

We make Brann II a 63% chance to win. The model expects 2.7–1.5, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 8%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Brann II v Austevoll2.73 – 1.53
Form · last six in 3. Division - Girone 3 this season · since 5 SeptW3 D1 L2 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 36 v 366 v 7

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Brann II win63%––
Draw17%––
Austevoll win21%––
Over 2.5 goals79%––
Both teams to score72%––
Over 1.5 goals92%––
Over 3.5 goals61%––
Brann II or draw79%––
Brann II clean sheet22%––
Austevoll clean sheet7%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 7.9%
0123450 2.5 1 4.2 5.8 4.5 2.3 2 5.3 7.9 6.0 3.1 3 4.8 7.0 5.3 2.7 4 3.3 4.8 3.6 5 2.7 2.0
under 2% 5% 12%+Brann II down, Austevoll across0–5 goals a side shown (93.0% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

1 meeting since 2026
Goals a meeting4.00
Over 2.51 of 1
Both scored1 of 1
Last meetingsAUS 2–2 BRA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 3. Division - Girone 3 this season · since 5 Sept

BRANN II

DWWWLL4–4 · 2–1 · 7–0 · 4–1 · 1–2 · 0–1

AUSTEVOLL

DLLWWW2–2 · 2–5 · 1–3 · 1–0 · 3–2 · 3–2

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Djerv24+3153
2Os23+3752
3Fana24+2244
4Vard24+2144
5Askøy24+1043
6Brann II23+1136
7Austevoll23−636
8Førde24−1031
9Sogndal II23+1230
10Stord24−1427
11Varegg23−923
12Åsane II23−1819
13Gneist24−3118
14Fyllingsdalen24−566

The competition's standings before kick-off.