Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 1. Division Women › Odd W v Klepp W

Back
Norway flag

Odd W v Klepp W

Odd W
5–1Full time
Klepp W

1. Division Women · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 14:53
Odd W 5–1 Klepp W ODD W WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTOVER 3.5 · RIGHT3–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Odd W win79%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.064

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay14 notes · 15 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Odd W win at 79%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Odd W 79% before kick-off, 79% now. 0–0 · 79–11–10
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Odd W v Klepp W
  4. 20′Odd W find the net on 19′. 1–0. 1–0 · 89–8–3
  5. 20′⚽ GOAL · 19' Odd W 1–0 Klepp W
  6. 20′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 20' Odd W win: 79% at kick-off, 89% now
  7. 24′A goal for Klepp W on 23′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 73–16–11
  8. 24′⚽ GOAL · 23' Odd W 1–1 Klepp W
  9. 24′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 24' Odd W win: 79% at kick-off, 73% now
  10. 28′Odd W score on 28′ to make it 2–1. 2–1 · 89–8–3
  11. 28′⚽ GOAL · 28' Odd W 2–1 Klepp W
  12. 28′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 28' Odd W win: 79% at kick-off, 89% now
  13. 30′23′: M. L. Unn Klitte on the scoresheet for Klepp W, making it 2–1. 2–1 · 89–8–3
  14. 31′Klepp W are down to ten from 30′. Our number never saw that coming — nothing here adjusts for it. 2–1 · 89–8–3
  15. 31′🟥 RED CARD · 30' Klepp W
  16. 45′HALF-TIME Odd W 2–1 Klepp W
  17. 46′SECOND HALF Odd W 2–1 Klepp W
  18. 56′The goal count is tracking the 4.2 we expected. 2–1 · 88–10–2
  19. 75′We said Odd W at 79% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 91%. 2–1 · 91–9–1
  20. 80′Odd W find the net on 79′. 3–1. 3–1 · 100–0–0
  21. 80′We said Odd W at 79% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to over 99%. 3–1 · 100–0–0
  22. 80′⚽ GOAL · 79' Odd W 3–1 Klepp W
  23. 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 80' Odd W win: 79% at kick-off, over 99% now
  24. 82′A goal for Odd W on 82′ — 4–1. 4–1 · 100–0–0
  25. 82′⚽ GOAL · 82' Odd W 4–1 Klepp W
  26. 83′5 goals already, more than the 4.2 we expected for the whole match. 4–1 · 100–0–0
  27. 86′Odd W score on 85′ to make it 5–1. 5–1 · 100–0–0
  28. 86′That is 6, and we only asked for 4.2 across ninety minutes. 5–1 · 100–0–0
  29. 86′⚽ GOAL · 85' Odd W 5–1 Klepp W
  30. FTFULL TIME Odd W 5–1 Klepp W
  31. FTOdd W 5–1 Klepp W · Odd W win: right · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Over 3.5: right · 3–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Odd W are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Odd W 79%, draw 11%, Klepp W 9%. Over 2.5 goals 77%, both teams to score 58%.

The AI’s read on Odd W v Klepp WBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Odd W win79%
Draw11%
Klepp W win9%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 12:00

RoundMatchday 22

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Odd W

Klepp W

7Days since last match6

Last match: 17 Oct · 1. Division Women

Last match: 18 Oct · 1. Division Women

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
7Odd W8−19
10Klepp W8−156

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · odd w winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
79% The market–
Us79%

We make Odd W a 79% chance to win. The model expects 3.2–1.0, and 3–0 is the single most likely score at 8%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Odd W v Klepp W3.20 – 0.99
Form · last six in 1. Division Women this season · since 4 SeptW1 D1 L4 · W0 D0 L6
Table places · points 9 v 67 v 10

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
75%80%85% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 11:50
Our probability · Odd W win

Our number has not moved since we published.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Odd W win79%––
Draw11%––
Klepp W win9%––
Over 2.5 goals77%––
Both teams to score58%––
Over 1.5 goals91%––
Over 3.5 goals59%––
Odd W or draw91%––
Odd W clean sheet38%––
Klepp W clean sheet5%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 3–0 at 8.0%
0123450 2.3 1 5.8 4.6 2.5 2 7.9 7.5 3.8 3 8.0 7.6 3.8 4 6.3 6.0 2.9 5 4.2 3.9
under 2% 5% 12%+Odd W down, Klepp W across0–5 goals a side shown (88.2% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

1 meeting since 2024
Goals a meeting3.00
Over 2.51 of 1
Both scored1 of 1
Last meetingsKLE 1–2 ODD

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 1. Division Women this season · since 4 Sept

ODD W

LLWLLD2–4 · 0–1 · 4–0 · 1–2 · 2–4 · 0–0

KLEPP W

LLLLLL0–2 · 0–5 · 0–4 · 2–6 · 0–2 · 1–5

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Start W8+920
2Viking FK W8+1819
3Åsane W8+1118
4TIL 2020 W8+1417
5Arna-Bjørnar W8+414
6Bryne W8−211
7Odd W8−19
8Kolbotn W8−18
9Grei W8−27
10Klepp W8−156
11Frigg Oslo FK W8−173
12Fyllingsdalen W8−183

The competition's standings before kick-off.