Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Championship › Dundela v Warrenpoint Town

Back
Northern Ireland flag

Dundela v Warrenpoint Town

Dundela
15:00Upcoming
Warrenpoint Town

Championship · SAT 31 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

DundelaDrawWarrenpoint Town
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 15:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Warrenpoint Town 41%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Warrenpoint Town are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Dundela 34%, draw 24%, Warrenpoint Town 41%. Over 2.5 goals 56%, both teams to score 59%.

The AI’s read on Dundela v Warrenpoint TownBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off

Dundela win34%
Draw24%
Warrenpoint Town win41%

Kick-offSAT 31 OCT · 15:00

RoundMatchday 14

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Dundela

Warrenpoint Town

11Days since last match10

Last match: 20 Oct · the Northern Irish League Cup

Last match: 21 Oct · the Northern Irish League Cup

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
8Warrenpoint Town12+418
14Dundela12−511

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · warrenpoint town winFirst published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off
41% The market–
Us41%

We make Warrenpoint Town a 41% chance to win. The model expects 1.4–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Dundela v Warrenpoint Town1.39 – 1.55
Form · last six in Championship this season · since 12 SeptW1 D2 L3 · W3 D2 L1
Table places · points 11 v 1814 v 8

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Dundela win34%––
Draw24%––
Warrenpoint Town win41%––
Over 2.5 goals56%––
Both teams to score59%––
Over 1.5 goals79%––
Over 3.5 goals34%––
Dundela or draw59%––
Dundela clean sheet22%––
Warrenpoint Town clean sheet25%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 11.3%
0123450 5.6 8.2 6.4 3.3 1 7.3 11.3 8.6 4.5 2 5.1 7.7 5.9 3.1 3 2.4 3.6 2.8 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Dundela down, Warrenpoint Town across0–5 goals a side shown (99.0% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting3.38
Over 2.55 of 8
Both scored5 of 8
Last meetingsDUN 2–0 WAR · WAR 5–2 DUN · DUN 3–2 WAR · WAR 3–1 DUN

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Championship this season · since 12 Sept

DUNDELA

DDWLLL5–5 · 1–1 · 2–0 · 0–2 · 1–3 · 0–1

WARRENPOINT TOWN

WLWDWD6–2 · 0–2 · 2–0 · 1–1 · 1–0 · 2–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Annagh United13+1728
2Newington Youth13+726
3Glenavon FC12+1624
4Ballinamallard United13+221
5Queen's University13+820
6Institute12+520
7Newry City AFC13−219
8Warrenpoint Town12+418
9Loughgall13−517
10Ards13−116
11H&W Welders13−316
12Moyola Park12−1014
13Rathfriland12−1112
14Dundela12−511
15Strabane Athletic13−1110
16Armagh City13−116

The competition's standings before kick-off.