Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › KNVB Beker › JOS Watergraafsmeer v NAC Breda

Back
Netherlands flag

JOS Watergraafsmeer v NAC Breda

JOS Watergraafsmeer
19:00Upcoming
NAC Breda

KNVB Beker · WED 28 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

JOS WatergraafsmeerDrawNAC Breda
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 19:00
Before kick-off · Match result · NAC Breda 89%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

NAC Breda are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: JOS Watergraafsmeer 3%, draw 7%, NAC Breda 89%. Over 2.5 goals 81%, both teams to score 48%.

The AI’s read on JOS Watergraafsmeer v NAC BredaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 22 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

JOS Watergraafsmeer win3%
Draw7%
NAC Breda win89%

Kick-offWED 28 OCT · 19:00

RoundRound of 64

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

JOS Watergraafsmeer

NAC Breda

35Days since last match5

Last match: 23 Sept · KNVB Beker

Last match: 23 Oct · the Dutch Eerste Divisie

0Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · nac breda winFirst published 22 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
89% The market–
Us89%

We make NAC Breda an 89% chance to win. The model expects 0.7–3.7, and 0–3 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · JOS Watergraafsmeer v NAC Breda0.67 – 3.67

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
JOS Watergraafsmeer win3%––
Draw7%––
NAC Breda win89%––
Over 2.5 goals81%––
Both teams to score48%––
Over 1.5 goals93%––
Over 3.5 goals63%––
JOS Watergraafsmeer or draw11%––
JOS Watergraafsmeer clean sheet3%––
NAC Breda clean sheet51%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–3 at 10.7%
0123450 4.7 8.8 10.7 9.8 7.21 3.3 5.9 7.2 6.6 4.92 2.4 2.2 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+JOS Watergraafsmeer down, NAC Breda across0–5 goals a side shown (83.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2021/22

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021/22.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · KNVB Beker this season · since 2 Sept

JOS WATERGRAAFSMEER

WD4–2 · 2–2

NAC BREDA

No matches in our record yet.