Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Botola Pro › Moghreb Tetouan v Widad Témara

Back
Morocco flag

Moghreb Tetouan v Widad Témara

Moghreb Tetouan
0–046′ · Live
Widad Témara

Botola Pro · SAT 24 OCT · Stade Saniat Rmel

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Moghreb TetouanDrawWidad Témara
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 21:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 34%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Moghreb Tetouan 32%, draw 34%, Widad Témara 34%. Over 2.5 goals 33%, both teams to score 42%.

The AI’s read on Moghreb Tetouan v Widad TémaraBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 20 Oct 16:01 · locked at kick-off

Moghreb Tetouan win32%
Draw34%
Widad Témara win34%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 21:00

RoundMatchday 5

VenueStade Saniat Rmel

Line-ups

Moghreb Tetouan

Widad Témara

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Moghreb Tetouan

Widad Témara

7Days since last match6

Last match: 17 Oct · Botola Pro

Last match: 18 Oct · Botola Pro

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
13Widad Témara4−13
14Moghreb Tetouan4−33

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Moghreb Tetouan

Formation not confirmed

3 Yassine Aboursas

25 Zakaria Benabbou

11 Anouar oussarhan

2 Achraf marzak

19 Mohamed kassou

5 M. Karmoun

29 Wissam Erbati

31 Nadir El Fadili

15 eddine diae eddaoudi

4 Soulaimane driouache

26 Hicham Zeghari

Coach · A. El Karma

Substitutes

12 · Yassine Amaadour

37 · Ayman Azzouzi

27 · Issam Bouabsidi

21 · Yassin Crachna

17 · Mustapha El Crachna

36 · Mohamed fakih el

6 · Y. Karraz

18 · A. Zerri

Widad Témara

Formation not confirmed

33 Rabie Ajlid

34 M. Belkaida

99 Rabie Bounnit

20 Nizar Cherki

22 A. Cherrad

88 F. El Kaaba

70 Oussama Essabri

9 oussama essafi

77 Zakaria Oulbenna

10 Akram Khouidsi

19 Z. Labib

Coach · –

Substitutes

3 · Reda Bakkouri

12 · Brahim El Yemlahi

18 · M. Gari

7 · Tawfieq ijrouten

17 · Lahcen El Kabiri

8 · Othman Sabri

27 · Ibrahima Sagna

21 · Mohamed Babah

5 · karim mohamed

Our number · drawFirst published 20 Oct 16:01 · locked at kick-off
34% The market–
Us34%

We make the draw a 34% chance. The model expects 1.0–1.0, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 15%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Moghreb Tetouan v Widad Témara1.00 – 1.04
Form · Botola Pro this season · since 26 SeptW0 D3 L1 · W1 D0 L3
Table places · points 3 v 314 v 13

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Moghreb Tetouan win32%––
Draw34%––
Widad Témara win34%––
Over 2.5 goals33%––
Both teams to score42%––
Over 1.5 goals62%––
Over 3.5 goals15%––
Moghreb Tetouan or draw66%––
Moghreb Tetouan clean sheet36%––
Widad Témara clean sheet37%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 15.3%
0123450 15.3 11.5 7.0 2.5 1 11.0 15.2 6.9 2.4 2 6.5 6.6 3.4 3 2.2 2.3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Moghreb Tetouan down, Widad Témara across0–5 goals a side shown (99.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting3.00
Over 2.51 of 2
Both scored2 of 2
Last meetingsMOG 1–1 WID · WID 1–3 MOG

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Botola Pro this season · since 26 Sept

MOGHREB TETOUAN

DDDL0–0 · 1–1 · 0–0 · 1–4

WIDAD TÉMARA

WLLL3–1 · 0–1 · 0–1 · 0–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Kawkab Marrakech4+29
2CODM Meknès4+47
3Hassania Agadir4+37
4Ittihad Tanger4+27
5Maghreb Fès4+17
6UTS Rabat4+17
7Difaa EL Jadida406
8Raja Casablanca3+15
9Wydad AC405
10FAR Rabat2+14
11Amal Tiznit4−44
12Renaissance Berkane303
13Widad Témara4−13
14Moghreb Tetouan4−33
15FUS Rabat4−22
16CR Khemis Zemamra4−51

The competition's standings before kick-off.