Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Botola Pro › Maghreb Fès v Renaissance Berkane

Back
Morocco flag

Maghreb Fès v Renaissance Berkane

Maghreb Fès
20:00Upcoming
Renaissance Berkane

Botola Pro · THU 29 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Maghreb FèsDrawRenaissance Berkane
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 20:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 35%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Maghreb Fès 32%, draw 35%, Renaissance Berkane 33%. Over 2.5 goals 32%, both teams to score 41%.

The AI’s read on Maghreb Fès v Renaissance BerkaneBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 23 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Maghreb Fès win32%
Draw35%
Renaissance Berkane win33%

Kick-offTHU 29 OCT · 20:00

RoundMatchday 5

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Maghreb Fès

Renaissance Berkane

11Days since last match5

Last match: 18 Oct · CAF Champions League

Last match: 24 Oct · CAF Champions League

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Maghreb Fès4+17
12Renaissance Berkane303

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 23 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
35% The market–
Us35%

We make the draw a 35% chance. The model expects 1.0–1.0, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 16%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Maghreb Fès v Renaissance Berkane0.99 – 0.99
Form · Botola Pro this season · since 27 SeptW2 D1 L1 · W0 D3 L0
Table places · points 7 v 35 v 12

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Maghreb Fès win32%––
Draw35%––
Renaissance Berkane win33%––
Over 2.5 goals32%––
Both teams to score41%––
Over 1.5 goals61%––
Over 3.5 goals14%––
Maghreb Fès or draw67%––
Maghreb Fès clean sheet37%––
Renaissance Berkane clean sheet38%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 16.1%
0123450 16.1 11.7 6.8 2.3 1 11.6 15.2 6.6 2.2 2 6.7 6.6 3.3 3 2.3 2.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Maghreb Fès down, Renaissance Berkane across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting1.60
Over 2.53 of 10
Both scored5 of 10
Last meetingsMAG 1–2 REN · REN 1–1 MAG · MAG 1–3 REN · REN 2–0 MAG

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Botola Pro this season · since 27 Sept

MAGHREB FÈS

WWDL2–1 · 2–1 · 0–0 · 1–2

RENAISSANCE BERKANE

DDD0–0 · 0–0 · 2–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Kawkab Marrakech4+29
2CODM Meknès4+47
3Hassania Agadir4+37
4Ittihad Tanger4+27
5Maghreb Fès4+17
6UTS Rabat4+17
7Difaa EL Jadida406
8Raja Casablanca3+15
9Wydad AC405
10FAR Rabat2+14
11Amal Tiznit4−44
12Renaissance Berkane303
13Widad Témara4−13
14Moghreb Tetouan4−33
15FUS Rabat4−22
16CR Khemis Zemamra4−51

The competition's standings before kick-off.