Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Premier League › Ulaanbaatar v Central Stallions

Back
Mongolia flag

Ulaanbaatar v Central Stallions

Ulaanbaatar
2–0Full time
Central Stallions

Premier League · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 08:31
Ulaanbaatar 2–0 Central Stallions ULAANBAATAR WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTOVER 3.5 · WRONG2–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Ulaanbaatar win62%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.211

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay7 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Ulaanbaatar win at 62%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Ulaanbaatar 62% before kick-off, 62% now. 0–0 · 62–19–19
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Ulaanbaatar v Central Stallions
  4. 3′We said Ulaanbaatar at 62% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 81%. 1–0 · 81–11–8
  5. 3′⚽ GOAL · 3' Ulaanbaatar 1–0 Central Stallions
  6. 3′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 3' Ulaanbaatar win: 62% at kick-off, 81% now
  7. 4′Ulaanbaatar score on 3′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 81–11–8
  8. 30′The goal count is tracking the 3.9 we expected. 1–0 · 81–13–7
  9. 45′SECOND HALF Ulaanbaatar 1–0 Central Stallions
  10. 48′HALF-TIME Ulaanbaatar 1–0 Central Stallions
  11. 55′We said Ulaanbaatar at 62% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 96%. 2–0 · 96–4–1
  12. 55′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 55' Ulaanbaatar win: 62% at kick-off, 82% now
  13. 55′⚽ GOAL · 55' Ulaanbaatar 2–0 Central Stallions
  14. 55′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 55' Ulaanbaatar win: 62% at kick-off, 96% now
  15. 56′Ulaanbaatar find the net on 56′. 2–0. 2–0 · 96–3–1
  16. 83′We said Ulaanbaatar at 62% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to over 99%. 2–0 · 100–0–0
  17. FTFULL TIME Ulaanbaatar 2–0 Central Stallions
  18. FTUlaanbaatar 2–0 Central Stallions · Ulaanbaatar win: right · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Over 3.5: wrong · 2–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Ulaanbaatar are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Ulaanbaatar 62%, draw 19%, Central Stallions 19%. Over 2.5 goals 71%, both teams to score 65%.

The AI’s read on Ulaanbaatar v Central StallionsBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Ulaanbaatar win62%
Draw19%
Central Stallions win19%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 06:00

RoundMatchday 9

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Ulaanbaatar

Central Stallions

4Days since last match7

Last match: 14 Oct · Premier League (Mongolia)

Last match: 11 Oct · Premier League (Mongolia)

3Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2027

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Central Stallions7+2221
2Ulaanbaatar7+3319

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · ulaanbaatar winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · updated 15 Oct 04:52 · locked at kick-off
62% The market–
Us62%

We make Ulaanbaatar a 62% chance to win. The model expects 2.5–1.3, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 8%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Ulaanbaatar v Central Stallions2.55 – 1.31
Form · last six in Premier League this season · since 17 SeptW6 D0 L0 · W6 D0 L0
Table places · points 19 v 212 v 1

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
55%60%65% 12 OCT 04:0318 OCT 05:40
Our probability · Ulaanbaatar win

Published at 59%, 62% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Ulaanbaatar win62%––
Draw19%––
Central Stallions win19%––
Over 2.5 goals71%––
Both teams to score65%––
Over 1.5 goals88%––
Over 3.5 goals53%––
Ulaanbaatar or draw81%––
Ulaanbaatar clean sheet29%––
Central Stallions clean sheet10%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 7.9%
0123450 3.9 2.8 2.1 1 5.6 7.4 4.3 2 6.8 7.9 5.1 2.3 3 5.5 6.6 4.3 2.0 4 3.6 4.4 2.9 5 2.0 2.5
under 2% 5% 12%+Ulaanbaatar down, Central Stallions across0–5 goals a side shown (93.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting3.80
Over 2.58 of 10
Both scored5 of 10
Last meetingsULA 2–3 CEN · CEN 0–3 ULA · CEN 1–0 ULA · ULA 1–1 CEN

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Premier League this season · since 17 Sept

ULAANBAATAR

WWWWWW9–0 · 5–3 · 4–0 · 8–0 · 3–1 · 8–0

CENTRAL STALLIONS

WWWWWW3–0 · 6–0 · 4–1 · 4–1 · 8–4 · 2–1

The table

2027
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Central Stallions7+2221
2Ulaanbaatar7+3319
3Deren8+1717
4Hunters7+1012
5Khovd7+310
6Erchim7−156
7Amtat FC7−246
8Khovd Western7−223
9Ulaangom City7−240

The competition's standings before kick-off.