Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Liga MX U21 › Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21

Back
Mexico flag

Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21

Tigres UANL U21
3–1Full time
Club Leon U21

Liga MX U21 · TUE 20 OCT

Full timeGraded 20 Oct 23:00
Tigres UANL U21 3–1 Club Leon U21 TIGRES UANL U21 WIN · RIGHTUNDER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Tigres UANL U21 win44%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.465

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Tigres UANL U21 are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Tigres UANL U21 44%, draw 28%, Club Leon U21 27%. Over 2.5 goals 47%, both teams to score 52%.

The AI’s read on Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U21Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 14 Oct 04:28 · locked at kick-off

Tigres UANL U21 win44%
Draw28%
Club Leon U21 win27%

Kick-offTUE 20 OCT · 16:00

RoundMatchday 13

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Tigres UANL U21

Club Leon U21

3Days since last match3

Last match: 17 Oct · Liga MX U21

Last match: 17 Oct · Liga MX U21

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Club Leon U2112+1131
16Tigres UANL U2112−810

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · tigres uanl u21 winFirst published 14 Oct 04:28 · updated 18 Oct 00:19 · locked at kick-off
44% The market–
Us44%

We make Tigres UANL U21 a 44% chance to win. The model expects 1.5–1.1, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Tigres UANL U21 v Club Leon U211.46 – 1.10
Form · last six in Liga MX U21 this season · since 5 SeptW2 D3 L1 · W4 D2 L0
Table places · points 10 v 3116 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
40%45%50% 14 OCT 04:2820 OCT 15:39
Our probability · Tigres UANL U21 win

Published at 43%, 44% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Tigres UANL U21 win44%––
Draw28%––
Club Leon U21 win27%––
Over 2.5 goals47%––
Both teams to score52%––
Over 1.5 goals73%––
Over 3.5 goals25%––
Tigres UANL U21 or draw73%––
Tigres UANL U21 clean sheet34%––
Club Leon U21 clean sheet24%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.4%
0123450 9.0 7.5 4.7 1 10.3 13.4 6.7 2.5 2 8.2 8.9 4.9 3 4.0 4.4 2.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Tigres UANL U21 down, Club Leon U21 across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting2.50
Over 2.51 of 2
Both scored1 of 2
Last meetingsCLU 2–0 TIG · TIG 2–1 CLU

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Liga MX U21 this season · since 5 Sept

TIGRES UANL U21

DWDDLW0–0 · 2–1 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 1–2 · 5–2

CLUB LEON U21

DWWWWD1–1 · 3–2 · 2–0 · 1–0 · 2–1 · 1–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Toluca U2112+1634
2Club Leon U2112+1131
3Guadalajara Chivas U2112+121
4Club Tijuana U2112+420
5Club America U2112+319
6Juarez U2112019
7Atl. San Luis U2112−418
8Necaxa U2112−418
9Puebla U2112+217
10Monterrey U2111+416
11Cruz Azul U2112+116
12UNAM Pumas U2112016
13Santos Laguna U2112−216
14Atlante U2112−715
15Atlas U2112013
16Tigres UANL U2112−810
17Pachuca U2112−89
18Queretaro U2111−96

The competition's standings before kick-off.