Add to your Home ScreenGet the appFree · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.1

Home › Football › Liga MX U21 › Atl. San Luis U21 v Santos Laguna U21

Back
Mexico flag

Atl. San Luis U21 v Santos Laguna U21

Atl. San Luis U21
2–2After penalties
Santos Laguna U21

Liga MX U21 · SUN 11 OCT

After 90 minutesGraded 11 Oct 21:47
Atl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21 ATL. SAN LUIS U21 WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Atl. San Luis U21 win42%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.797

Every number we publish is for the 90 minutes, so this match is graded on 2–2, the score after 90 minutes. Atl. San Luis U21 won 6–5 on penalties.

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay4 notes · 22 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Atl. San Luis U21 win at 42%.
  2. 1′KICK-OFF Atl. San Luis U21 v Santos Laguna U21
  3. 3′Little has changed for our model: Atl. San Luis U21 42% before kick-off, 43% now. 0–0 · 43–26–31
  4. 7′Little has changed for our model: Atl. San Luis U21 42% before kick-off, 43% now. 0–0 · 43–27–31
  5. 20′⚽ GOAL · 20' Atl. San Luis U21 1–0 Santos Laguna U21
  6. 23′Atl. San Luis U21 find the net on 20′. 1–0. 1–0 · 70–19–10
  7. 23′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 23' Atl. San Luis U21 win: 42% at kick-off, 70% now
  8. 23′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 23' Atl. San Luis U21 win: 42% at kick-off, 43% now
  9. 24′Atl. San Luis U21 find the net on 20′. 1–0. 1–0 · 70–19–10
  10. 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 45' Atl. San Luis U21 win: 42% at kick-off, 70% now
  11. 45′HALF-TIME Atl. San Luis U21 1–0 Santos Laguna U21
  12. 46′SECOND HALF Atl. San Luis U21 1–0 Santos Laguna U21
  13. 54′⚽ GOAL · 54' Atl. San Luis U21 1–1 Santos Laguna U21
  14. 69′⚽ GOAL · 68' Atl. San Luis U21 2–1 Santos Laguna U21
  15. 76′⚽ GOAL · 76' Atl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21
  16. 80′🟥 RED CARD · 80' Santos Laguna U21
  17. 85′⚽ GOAL · 85' Atl. San Luis U21 2–3 Santos Laguna U21
  18. 85′⚽ GOAL · 121' Atl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21
  19. 85′⚽ GOAL · 122' Atl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21
  20. 85′PENALTY MISSED · 123' Atl. San Luis U21
  21. 85′PENALTY MISSED · 123' Santos Laguna U21
  22. 85′⚽ GOAL · 124' Atl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21
  23. 85′⚽ GOAL · 125' Atl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21
  24. 85′⚽ GOAL · 126' Atl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21
  25. 85′⚽ GOAL · 127' Atl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21
  26. 85′PENALTY MISSED · 127' Santos Laguna U21
  27. FTFULL TIME Atl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21
  28. FTAtl. San Luis U21 2–2 Santos Laguna U21 after 90 minutes, as graded · Atl. San Luis U21 win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

An AI preview before kick-off and a review after full time, written from our recorded data. It is included with the 30-day pass.

The model’s prediction on this page stays free.

Get the 30-day pass ›

Pre-match prediction

Published before kick-off · 9 Oct 06:15

Atl. San Luis U21 win42%
Draw27%
Santos Laguna U21 win30%

Kick-offSUN 11 OCT · 16:00

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · this competition

Atl. San Luis U21

Santos Laguna U21

14Days since last match15
1Matches in previous 14 days0

Based on available results in this competition before kick-off.

League table

2026/27

Positions of these teams

#TEAMPGDPTS
9Santos Laguna U2110−213
15Atl. San Luis U2110−410

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Match statistics

Match statistics are not available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · atl. san luis u21 winPublished 11 Oct 16:05
42% The market–
Us42%

We make Atl. San Luis U21 a 42% chance to win. The model expects 1.5–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Atl. San Luis U21 win42%––
Draw27%––
Santos Laguna U21 win30%––
Over 2.5 goals51%––
Both teams to score56%––
Over 1.5 goals77%––
Over 3.5 goals29%––
Atl. San Luis U21 or draw70%––
Atl. San Luis U21 clean sheet29%––
Santos Laguna U21 clean sheet23%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.0%
0123450 7.7 7.0 5.0 2.1 1 8.7 13.0 7.3 3.0 2 7.3 8.9 5.5 2.3 3 3.7 4.5 2.8 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Atl. San Luis U21 down, Santos Laguna U21 across

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.1 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025
Goals a meeting4.50
Over 2.52 of 2
Both scored2 of 2
Last meetingsATL 3–2 SAN · SAN 3–1 ATL

Form · last six in Liga MX U21

ATL. SAN LUIS U21

DLLLWD0–0 · 1–4 · 1–3 · 2–3 · 3–2 · 1–1

SANTOS LAGUNA U21

DWLDLW1–1 · 1–0 · 0–4 · 1–1 · 1–2 · 2–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Toluca U2111+1127
2Club Leon U2111+824
3Club Tijuana U2111+519
4Guadalajara Chivas U2111+419
5Club America U2111+316
6Puebla U2111+315
7Atlante U2111−414
8Monterrey U2110+213
9Santos Laguna U2110−213
10Atlas U2111+112
11Pachuca U2110−112
12Necaxa U2110−512
13UNAM Pumas U2110−111
14Juarez U2111−311
15Atl. San Luis U2110−410
16Tigres UANL U2111−99
17Cruz Azul U2110−18
18Queretaro U2110−76

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.