Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Liga MX U21 › Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21

Back
Mexico flag

Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21

Atl. San Luis U21
3–2Full time
Queretaro U21

Liga MX U21 · TUE 20 OCT

Full timeGraded 20 Oct 18:31
Atl. San Luis U21 3–2 Queretaro U21 ATL. SAN LUIS U21 WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Atl. San Luis U21 win51%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.353

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Atl. San Luis U21 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Atl. San Luis U21 51%, draw 24%, Queretaro U21 24%. Over 2.5 goals 61%, both teams to score 61%.

The AI’s read on Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U21Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 14 Oct 04:28 · locked at kick-off

Atl. San Luis U21 win51%
Draw24%
Queretaro U21 win24%

Kick-offTUE 20 OCT · 16:00

RoundMatchday 13

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Atl. San Luis U21

Queretaro U21

3Days since last match3

Last match: 17 Oct · Liga MX U21

Last match: 17 Oct · Liga MX U21

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
7Atl. San Luis U2112−418
18Queretaro U2111−96

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · atl. san luis u21 winFirst published 14 Oct 04:28 · updated 18 Oct 00:19 · locked at kick-off
51% The market–
Us51%

We make Atl. San Luis U21 a 51% chance to win. The model expects 1.9–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Atl. San Luis U21 v Queretaro U211.90 – 1.25
Form · last six in Liga MX U21 this season · since 29 AugW1 D2 L3 · W1 D0 L5
Table places · points 18 v 67 v 18

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
50%55% 14 OCT 04:2820 OCT 15:39
Our probability · Atl. San Luis U21 win

Published at 52%, 51% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Atl. San Luis U21 win51%––
Draw24%––
Queretaro U21 win24%––
Over 2.5 goals61%––
Both teams to score61%––
Over 1.5 goals83%––
Over 3.5 goals39%––
Atl. San Luis U21 or draw76%––
Atl. San Luis U21 clean sheet29%––
Queretaro U21 clean sheet15%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 11.0%
0123450 5.3 4.6 3.4 1 7.3 11.0 6.3 2.7 2 7.7 9.5 6.0 2.5 3 4.9 6.0 3.8 4 2.3 2.9 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Atl. San Luis U21 down, Queretaro U21 across0–5 goals a side shown (98.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting4.50
Over 2.52 of 2
Both scored2 of 2
Last meetingsATL 3–2 QUE · QUE 1–3 ATL

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Liga MX U21 this season · since 29 Aug

ATL. SAN LUIS U21

LLWDDL1–3 · 2–3 · 3–2 · 1–1 · 2–2 · 1–4

QUERETARO U21

LLLWLL0–2 · 1–3 · 0–2 · 4–2 · 2–3 · 1–3

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Toluca U2112+1634
2Club Leon U2112+1131
3Guadalajara Chivas U2112+121
4Club Tijuana U2112+420
5Club America U2112+319
6Juarez U2112019
7Atl. San Luis U2112−418
8Necaxa U2112−418
9Puebla U2112+217
10Monterrey U2111+416
11Cruz Azul U2112+116
12UNAM Pumas U2112016
13Santos Laguna U2112−216
14Atlante U2112−715
15Atlas U2112013
16Tigres UANL U2112−810
17Pachuca U2112−89
18Queretaro U2111−96

The competition's standings before kick-off.