Home › Football › National Division › Etzella Ettelbruck v F91 Dudelange
Back

Etzella Ettelbruck v F91 Dudelange
Etzella Ettelbruck
F91 DudelangeNational Division · SUN 11 OCT · Stade Am Deich
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said F91 Dudelange win at 60%.
- 3′Much as we predicted: F91 Dudelange was 60% before kick-off and our model makes it 60% now. 0–0 · 18–21–60
- 6′Much as we predicted: F91 Dudelange was 60% before kick-off and our model makes it 60% now. 0–0 · 19–22–60
- 20′A goal for Etzella Ettelbruck on 15′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 44–26–30
- 21′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 21' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 60% now
- 21′THE CALL SWINGS · 21' F91 Dudelange win is now our likeliest result at 60% (was Etzella Ettelbruck win 19%)
- 21′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 21' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 30% now
- 21′THE CALL SWINGS · 21' Etzella Ettelbruck win is now our likeliest result at 44% (was F91 Dudelange win 30%)
- 22′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 22' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 60% now
- 22′THE CALL SWINGS · 22' F91 Dudelange win is now our likeliest result at 60% (was Etzella Ettelbruck win 19%)
- 22′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 22' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 30% now
- 22′THE CALL SWINGS · 22' Etzella Ettelbruck win is now our likeliest result at 44% (was F91 Dudelange win 30%)
- 23′G. Hemkemeier scores for Etzella Ettelbruck on 15′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 45–26–29
- 23′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 23' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 60% now
- 23′THE CALL SWINGS · 23' F91 Dudelange win is now our likeliest result at 60% (was Etzella Ettelbruck win 19%)
- 23′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 23' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 30% now
- 23′THE CALL SWINGS · 23' Etzella Ettelbruck win is now our likeliest result at 44% (was F91 Dudelange win 30%)
- 30′⚽ GOAL · 29' Etzella Ettelbruck 1–1 F91 Dudelange
- 38′29′ and it is 1–1: B. Muratovic on the scoresheet for F91 Dudelange. 1–1 · 19–31–50
- 38′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 38' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 50% now
- 38′THE CALL SWINGS · 38' F91 Dudelange win is now our likeliest result at 50% (was Etzella Ettelbruck win 19%)
- 38′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 38' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 29% now
- 38′THE CALL SWINGS · 38' Etzella Ettelbruck win is now our likeliest result at 45% (was F91 Dudelange win 29%)
- 39′29′ and it is 1–1: B. Muratovic on the scoresheet for F91 Dudelange. 1–1 · 19–31–50
- 39′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 39' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 50% now
- 39′THE CALL SWINGS · 39' F91 Dudelange win is now our likeliest result at 50% (was Etzella Ettelbruck win 19%)
- 39′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 39' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 29% now
- 39′THE CALL SWINGS · 39' Etzella Ettelbruck win is now our likeliest result at 45% (was F91 Dudelange win 29%)
- 45′HALF-TIME Etzella Ettelbruck 1–1 F91 Dudelange
- 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45' F91 Dudelange win: 60% at kick-off, 50% now
- 45′⚽ GOAL · 15' Etzella Ettelbruck 1–1 F91 Dudelange · G. Hemkemeier (assist K. Gulluni)
- 45′⚽ GOAL · 29' Etzella Ettelbruck 1–1 F91 Dudelange · B. Muratovic (assist I. Englaro)
- 46′SECOND HALF Etzella Ettelbruck 1–1 F91 Dudelange
- 62′⚽ GOAL · 62' Etzella Ettelbruck 1–2 F91 Dudelange
- 70′⚽ GOAL · 70' Etzella Ettelbruck 1–3 F91 Dudelange
- 85′PENALTY MISSED · 84' Etzella Ettelbruck
- FTFULL TIME Etzella Ettelbruck 1–3 F91 Dudelange
- FTEtzella Ettelbruck 1–3 F91 Dudelange · F91 Dudelange win: right · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 0–1 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
An AI preview before kick-off and a review after full time, written from our recorded data. It is included with the 30-day pass.
The model’s prediction on this page stays free.
Pre-match prediction
Published before kick-off · 9 Oct 06:15
Etzella Ettelbruck win19%
F91 Dudelange win60%Kick-offSUN 11 OCT · 15:00
VenueStade Am Deich
Match timeline
All events
Etzella EttelbruckMIN
F91 DudelangeEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · this competition
Etzella Ettelbruck
F91 Dudelange
Based on available results in this competition before kick-off.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics are not available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make F91 Dudelange a 60% chance to win. The model expects 1.0–2.1, and 0–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etzella Ettelbruck win | 19% | – | – |
| Draw | 20% | – | – |
| F91 Dudelange win | 60% | – | – |
| Over 2.5 goals | 59% | – | – |
| Both teams to score | 55% | – | – |
| Over 1.5 goals | 81% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 38% | – | – |
| Etzella Ettelbruck or draw | 40% | – | – |
| Etzella Ettelbruck clean sheet | 14% | – | – |
| F91 Dudelange clean sheet | 36% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.1 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
4 meetings since 2021Form · last six in National Division
ETZELLA ETTELBRUCK
F91 DUDELANGE
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNA Strassen | 8 | +15 | 24 |
| 2 | FC Differdange 03 | 8 | +14 | 21 |
| 3 | US Mondorf-les-bains | 8 | +5 | 18 |
| 4 | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | 8 | +13 | 17 |
| 5 | Progres Niederkorn | 8 | +8 | 16 |
| 6 | UN Kaerjeng 97 | 8 | +8 | 15 |
| 7 | Atert Bissen | 8 | +7 | 15 |
| 8 | Résidence Walferdange | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 9 | US Hostert | 8 | +3 | 11 |
| 10 | AS Jeunesse Esch | 8 | −3 | 7 |
| 11 | F91 Dudelange | 8 | −7 | 7 |
| 12 | US Rumelange | 8 | −15 | 6 |
| 13 | Victoria Rosport | 8 | −9 | 5 |
| 14 | Etzella Ettelbruck | 8 | −9 | 5 |
| 15 | Wiltz | 8 | −8 | 4 |
| 16 | Swift Hesperange | 8 | −28 | 0 |
Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.
UNA Strassen
FC Differdange 03
US Mondorf-les-bains
Racing FC Union Luxembourg
Progres Niederkorn
UN Kaerjeng 97
Atert Bissen
Résidence Walferdange
US Hostert
AS Jeunesse Esch
US Rumelange
Victoria Rosport
Wiltz
Swift Hesperange