Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Premier League › Alay v Alga

Back
Kyrgyzstan flag

Alay v Alga

Alay
1–1Full time
Alga

Premier League · WED 21 OCT

Full timeGraded 21 Oct 16:31
Alay 1–1 Alga ALAY WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Alay win37%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.781

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay11 notes · 15 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Alay win at 37%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Alay 37% before kick-off, 37% now. 0–0 · 37–28–35
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Alay v Alga
  4. 37′THE CALL SWINGS · 37' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was Alay win 34%)
  5. 41′Alga find the net on 41′. 0–1. 0–1 · 10–22–69
  6. 41′⚽ GOAL · 41' Alay 0–1 Alga
  7. 41′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 41' Alay win: 37% at kick-off, 10% now
  8. 41′THE CALL SWINGS · 41' Alga win is now our likeliest result at 69% (was Draw 37%)
  9. 42′We said Alay at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 0–1 · 9–22–69
  10. 43′The goal count is tracking the 2.6 we expected. 0–1 · 9–22–69
  11. 45′HALF-TIME Alay 0–1 Alga
  12. 46′SECOND HALF Alay 0–1 Alga
  13. 50′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 50' Alay win: 37% at kick-off, 7% now
  14. 59′A goal for Alay on 59′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 26–50–25
  15. 59′⚽ GOAL · 59' Alay 1–1 Alga
  16. 59′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 59' Alay win: 37% at kick-off, 26% now
  17. 59′THE CALL SWINGS · 59' Draw is now our likeliest result at 50% (was Alga win 74%)
  18. 60′We said Alay at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 25%. 1–1 · 25–51–24
  19. 62′We said Alay at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–52–23
  20. 71′We said Alay at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–62–19
  21. 74′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 74' Alay win: 37% at kick-off, 17% now
  22. 79′We said Alay at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 13%. 1–1 · 13–75–13
  23. 83′🟥 RED CARD · 83' Alay
  24. 84′Alay are down to ten from 83′. Our number never saw that coming — nothing here adjusts for it. 1–1 · 8–85–8
  25. 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 85' Alay win: 37% at kick-off, 7% now
  26. 90′We said Alay at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 4–92–4
  27. FTFULL TIME Alay 1–1 Alga
  28. FTAlay 1–1 Alga · Alay win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Alay just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Alay 37%, draw 28%, Alga 35%. Over 2.5 goals 48%, both teams to score 53%.

The AI’s read on Alay v AlgaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off

Alay win37%
Draw28%
Alga win35%

Kick-offWED 21 OCT · 14:00

RoundMatchday 27

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Alay

Alga

4Days since last match4

Last match: 17 Oct · Premier League (Kyrgyzstan)

Last match: 17 Oct · Premier League (Kyrgyzstan)

2Matches in previous 14 days3

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Alga26+2655
6Alay26040

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · alay winFirst published 19 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off
37% The market–
Us37%

We make Alay a 37% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Alay v Alga1.32 – 1.29
Form · last six in Premier League this season · since 31 AugW0 D2 L4 · W4 D1 L1
Table places · points 40 v 556 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Alay win37%––
Draw28%––
Alga win35%––
Over 2.5 goals48%––
Both teams to score53%––
Over 1.5 goals74%––
Over 3.5 goals27%––
Alay or draw65%––
Alay clean sheet28%––
Alga clean sheet27%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.1%
0123450 8.5 8.7 6.1 2.7 1 9.0 13.1 7.8 3.4 2 6.5 8.0 5.1 2.2 3 2.9 3.6 2.3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Alay down, Alga across0–5 goals a side shown (99.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.53 of 10
Both scored6 of 10
Last meetingsALG 0–0 ALA · ALA 1–1 ALG · ALG 1–2 ALA · ALG 1–2 ALA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Premier League this season · since 31 Aug

ALAY

DLLLDL0–0 · 0–6 · 0–1 · 2–4 · 0–0 · 1–2

ALGA

LWDWWW1–3 · 2–1 · 0–0 · 3–2 · 3–2 · 6–0

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Bars26+3555
2Alga26+2655
3Muras United26+2953
4Asia Talas26+2052
5Ozgon25+2251
6Alay26040
7Neftchi27−636
8Talant26+733
9Bishkek City26033
10Toktogul26−1031
11Dordoi Bishkek26029
12Ilbirs25−1428
13OshMU Aldier26−1528
14Asiagoal26−1521
15Abdish-Ata25−2915
16Kara-Balta26−509

The competition's standings before kick-off.