Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Liga E Pare › KF Lepenci v Liria Prizren

Back
Kosovo flag

KF Lepenci v Liria Prizren

KF Lepenci
12:00Upcoming
Liria Prizren

Liga E Pare · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

KF LepenciDrawLiria Prizren
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 12:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Liria Prizren 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Liria Prizren are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: KF Lepenci 21%, draw 29%, Liria Prizren 50%. Over 2.5 goals 38%, both teams to score 41%.

The AI’s read on KF Lepenci v Liria PrizrenBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 23 Oct 15:33 · locked at kick-off

KF Lepenci win21%
Draw29%
Liria Prizren win50%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 12:00

RoundMatchday 12

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

KF Lepenci

Liria Prizren

4Days since last match4

Last match: 21 Oct · Liga E Pare

Last match: 21 Oct · Liga E Pare

2Matches in previous 14 days3

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Liria Prizren10+1023
15KF Lepenci11−69

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · liria prizren winFirst published 23 Oct 15:33 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Liria Prizren a 50% chance to win. The model expects 0.8–1.4, and 0–1 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · KF Lepenci v Liria Prizren0.80 – 1.42
Form · last six in Liga E Pare this season · since 11 SeptW1 D2 L3 · W5 D1 L0
Table places · points 9 v 2315 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
KF Lepenci win21%––
Draw29%––
Liria Prizren win50%––
Over 2.5 goals38%––
Both teams to score41%––
Over 1.5 goals65%––
Over 3.5 goals19%––
KF Lepenci or draw50%––
KF Lepenci clean sheet25%––
Liria Prizren clean sheet46%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–1 at 14.5%
0123450 12.6 14.5 10.8 5.2 1 7.8 12.8 8.2 4.0 2 3.6 4.8 3.3 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+KF Lepenci down, Liria Prizren across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Liga E Pare this season · since 11 Sept

KF LEPENCI

LLWDDL1–2 · 0–2 · 2–1 · 0–0 · 2–2 · 1–3

LIRIA PRIZREN

WWWDWW3–1 · 1–0 · 1–0 · 0–0 · 1–0 · 4–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Prishtina e Re12+925
2Liria Prizren10+1023
3Rilindja 197411+721
4Trepça'8911+620
5Ferizaj11+1019
6Dinamo Ferizaj11+819
7Vëllaznimi12−417
8Suhareka11+516
9Istogu11−416
102 Korriku11015
11Vjosa11+414
12FC Besa Peja11−212
13Trepça Mitrovicë11−1011
14Ramiz Sadiku12−69
15KF Lepenci11−69
16Kika11−99
17Tefik Canga12−87
18Mitrovica10−105

The competition's standings before kick-off.