

Nara Club v FC Ryukyu
Nara Club
FC RyukyuJ3 League · SAT 24 OCT · Konoike Athletic Stadium
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Nara Club win at 51%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: Nara Club was 51% before kick-off and our model makes it 51% now. 0–0 · 51–23–26
- 1′KICK-OFF Nara Club v FC Ryukyu
- 16′We said Nara Club at 51%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 23%. 0–1 · 23–25–52
- 16′⚽ GOAL · 16' Nara Club 0–1 FC Ryukyu
- 16′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 16' Nara Club win: 51% at kick-off, 23% now
- 16′THE CALL SWINGS · 16' FC Ryukyu win is now our likeliest result at 52% (was Nara Club win 48%)
- 17′A goal for FC Ryukyu on 16′ — 0–1. 0–1 · 22–25–52
- 20′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 20' Nara Club win: 51% at kick-off, 21% now
- 26′⚽ GOAL · 26' Nara Club 1–1 FC Ryukyu
- 26′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 26' Nara Club win: 51% at kick-off, 45% now
- 26′THE CALL SWINGS · 26' Nara Club win is now our likeliest result at 45% (was FC Ryukyu win 54%)
- 27′Nara Club score on 26′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 45–30–25
- 39′🟨 YELLOW · 39' FC Ryukyu
- 40′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 40' Nara Club win: 51% at kick-off, 41% now
- 42′We said Nara Club at 51%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 1–2 · 14–26–59
- 42′⚽ GOAL · 42' Nara Club 1–2 FC Ryukyu
- 42′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 42' Nara Club win: 51% at kick-off, 14% now
- 42′THE CALL SWINGS · 42' FC Ryukyu win is now our likeliest result at 59% (was Nara Club win 41%)
- 43′FC Ryukyu find the net on 43′. 1–2. 1–2 · 14–26–60
- 44′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.7 across ninety minutes. 1–2 · 14–26–60
- 45′SECOND HALF Nara Club 1–2 FC Ryukyu
- 47′HALF-TIME Nara Club 1–2 FC Ryukyu
- 47′SUBSTITUTION · 46' Nara Club · On: S. Mochizuki · Off: R. Ando
- 47′SUBSTITUTION · 46' Nara Club · On: K. Ikoma · Off: Y. Yoshimura
- 50′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 50' Nara Club win: 51% at kick-off, 11% now
- 56′We said Nara Club at 51%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–2 · 9–25–66
- 56′🟨 YELLOW · 56' Nara Club
- 60′SUBSTITUTION · 59' Nara Club · On: H. Morimoto · Off: Y. Togashi
- 60′SUBSTITUTION · 59' FC Ryukyu · On: T. Ishiura · Off: Y. Tomidokoro
- 60′SUBSTITUTION · 59' FC Ryukyu · On: R. Ikeda · Off: S. Iwamoto
- 60′SUBSTITUTION · 59' Nara Club · On: R. Tamura · Off: R. Sato
- 65′SUBSTITUTION · 63' Nara Club · On: T. Ishii · Off: Y. Okuda
- 66′We said Nara Club at 51%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 1%. 1–3 · 1–5–94
- 66′⚽ GOAL · 66' Nara Club 1–3 FC Ryukyu
- 66′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 66' Nara Club win: 51% at kick-off, 1% now
- 67′4 goals already, more than the 2.7 we expected for the whole match. 1–3 · 1–5–95
- 68′A goal for FC Ryukyu on 67′ — 1–3. 1–3 · 1–4–95
- 71′That is 5, and we only asked for 2.7 across ninety minutes. 2–3 · 4–20–76
- 71′⚽ GOAL · 71' Nara Club 2–3 FC Ryukyu
- 73′GOAL DISALLOWED · 73' Nara Club
- 80′SUBSTITUTION · 76' FC Ryukyu · On: S. Motegi · Off: Y. Kato
- 80′SUBSTITUTION · 76' FC Ryukyu · On: K. Sota · Off: K. Ihori
- 90′SUBSTITUTION · 88' FC Ryukyu · On: Y. Koki · Off: H. Asakawa
- 95′🟨 YELLOW · 90+5' Nara Club
- FTFULL TIME Nara Club 1–3 FC Ryukyu
- FTNara Club 1–3 FC Ryukyu · Nara Club win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–0 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
Nara Club are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: Nara Club 51%, draw 23%, FC Ryukyu 26%. Over 2.5 goals 50%, both teams to score 52%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
Nara Club win51%
FC Ryukyu win26%Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 06:00
RoundMatchday 13
VenueKonoike Athletic Stadium
Match timeline
All events
Nara ClubMIN
FC RyukyuEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
Nara Club
FC Ryukyu
Last match: 21 Oct · J3 League
Last match: 21 Oct · J3 League
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make Nara Club a 51% chance to win. The market has them at 44%. We are 7 points more confident than the market. The model expects 1.6–1.1.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Published at 52%, 51% now. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 44% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nara Club win | 51% | 44% | +7 |
| Draw | 23% | 26% | −3 |
| FC Ryukyu win | 26% | 31% | −5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 61% | −11 |
| Both teams to score | 52% | 63% | −11 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 74% | 81% | −7 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 29% | 41% | −12 |
| Nara Club or draw | 74% | 69% | +5 |
| Nara Club clean sheet | 35% | – | – |
| FC Ryukyu clean sheet | 20% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 10 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
6 meetings since 2021Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in J3 League this season · since 19 Sept
NARA CLUB
FC RYUKYU
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kagoshima United | 12 | +12 | 29 |
| 2 | Ehime FC | 12 | +13 | 26 |
| 3 | Renofa Yamaguchi | 12 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | Nara Club | 12 | +4 | 23 |
| 5 | FC Gifu | 12 | +12 | 22 |
| 6 | Sagamihara | 12 | +7 | 21 |
| 7 | Osaka | 12 | +9 | 20 |
| 8 | Roasso Kumamoto | 12 | +7 | 20 |
| 9 | Parceiro Nagano | 12 | 0 | 17 |
| 10 | FC Ryukyu | 12 | −1 | 17 |
| 11 | Kanazawa | 12 | 0 | 14 |
| 12 | Matsumoto Yamaga | 12 | −1 | 14 |
| 13 | Biwako Shiga | 12 | −3 | 14 |
| 14 | Gainare Tottori | 12 | −10 | 14 |
| 15 | Tochigi SC | 12 | −4 | 13 |
| 16 | Kitakyushu | 12 | −5 | 13 |
| 17 | Fukushima United | 12 | −5 | 11 |
| 18 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 12 | −11 | 10 |
| 19 | Kamatamare Sanuki | 12 | −9 | 8 |
| 20 | Kochi United | 12 | −23 | 5 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Kagoshima United
Ehime FC
Renofa Yamaguchi
FC Gifu
Sagamihara
Osaka
Roasso Kumamoto
Parceiro Nagano
Kanazawa
Matsumoto Yamaga
Biwako Shiga
Gainare Tottori
Tochigi SC
Kitakyushu
Fukushima United
Thespakusatsu Gunma
Kamatamare Sanuki
Kochi United