Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Premier League › Chapelton v Treasure Beach

Back
Jamaica flag

Chapelton v Treasure Beach

Chapelton
1–0Full time
Treasure Beach

Premier League · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 23:30
Chapelton 1–0 Treasure Beach CHAPELTON WIN · RIGHTUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Chapelton win36%
The market said50%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.614
The market’s Brier score0.373

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 11 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Chapelton win at 36%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Chapelton was 36% before kick-off and our model makes it 36% now. 0–0 · 36–28–36
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Chapelton v Treasure Beach
  4. 36′THE CALL SWINGS · 36' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was Chapelton win 32%)
  5. 45′HALF-TIME Chapelton 0–0 Treasure Beach
  6. 45′SECOND HALF Chapelton 0–0 Treasure Beach
  7. 56′We expected about 2.6 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 26–48–26
  8. 56′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 56' Chapelton win: 36% at kick-off, 26% now
  9. 61′We said Chapelton at 36%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–52–24
  10. 70′We said Chapelton at 36%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 0–0 · 19–61–19
  11. 75′A goal for Chapelton on 75′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 84–14–2
  12. 75′⚽ GOAL · 75' Chapelton 1–0 Treasure Beach
  13. 75′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 75' Chapelton win: 36% at kick-off, 84% now
  14. 75′THE CALL SWINGS · 75' Chapelton win is now our likeliest result at 84% (was Draw 14%)
  15. 77′We published Chapelton at 36%. Our model now makes it 86%. 1–0 · 86–13–1
  16. 77′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 77' Chapelton win: 36% at kick-off, 86% now
  17. 83′We published Chapelton at 36%. Our model now makes it 91%. 1–0 · 91–8–0
  18. 88′We published Chapelton at 36%. Our model now makes it 95%. 1–0 · 95–5–0
  19. 90′Full time, 1–0. We called Chapelton at 36% — that one lands. 1–0 · 100–0–0
  20. 90′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 90' Chapelton win: 36% at kick-off, 96% now
  21. FTFULL TIME Chapelton 1–0 Treasure Beach
  22. FTChapelton 1–0 Treasure Beach · Chapelton win: right · Under 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Chapelton just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Chapelton 36%, draw 28%, Treasure Beach 36%. Over 2.5 goals 47%, both teams to score 52%.

The AI’s read on Chapelton v Treasure BeachBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 16 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off

Chapelton win36%
Draw28%
Treasure Beach win36%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 21:00

RoundMatchday 6

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Chapelton

Treasure Beach

7Days since last match14

Last match: 11 Oct · Premier League (Jamaica)

Last match: 4 Oct · Premier League (Jamaica)

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
8Chapelton5−75
13Treasure Beach4−32

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · chapelton winFirst published 16 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off
36% The market50%
Us36%
Market50%

We make Chapelton a 36% chance to win. The market has them at 50%. We are 14 points less confident than the market. The model expects 1.3–1.3.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Chapelton v Treasure Beach1.28 – 1.28
Form · Premier League this season · since 13 SeptW1 D2 L2 · W0 D2 L2
Table places · points 5 v 28 v 13
The market · Chapelton win50% · ours 36%

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40%45%50%55% 16 OCT 15:3818 OCT 20:39
Our probability · Chapelton win The market, margin stripped

Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 50% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Chapelton win36%50%−14
Draw28%26%+2
Treasure Beach win36%24%+12
Over 2.5 goals47%51%−4
Both teams to score52%55%−3
Over 1.5 goals72%72%0
Over 3.5 goals26%32%−6
Chapelton or draw64%76%−12
Chapelton clean sheet29%––
Treasure Beach clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 4 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.1%
0123450 9.0 9.2 6.3 2.7 1 9.3 13.1 7.7 3.4 2 6.4 7.8 4.9 2.1 3 2.8 3.4 2.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Chapelton down, Treasure Beach across0–5 goals a side shown (99.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

3 meetings since 2023/24
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.51 of 3
Both scored0 of 3
Last meetingsTRE 0–3 CHA · CHA 2–0 TRE · TRE 0–1 CHA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Premier League this season · since 13 Sept

CHAPELTON

LWDLD0–2 · 2–1 · 1–1 · 0–6 · 0–0

TREASURE BEACH

LDLD2–3 · 1–1 · 0–2 · 1–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Montego Bay United5+613
2Racing United5+812
3Waterhouse5+1311
4Tivoli Gardens5+48
5Tru-Juice5+38
6Cavalier407
7Portmore United3+35
8Chapelton5−75
9Arnett Gardens4+14
10Mount Pleasant Academy4−34
11Dunbeholden5−63
12Molynes United5−83
13Treasure Beach4−32
14Humble Lions5−112

The competition's standings before kick-off.