Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone H › Real Forio 2014 v Turris

Back
Italy flag

Real Forio 2014 v Turris

Real Forio 2014
1–2Full time
Turris

Serie D - Girone H · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 17:17
Real Forio 2014 1–2 Turris REAL FORIO 2014 WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Real Forio 2014 win38%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.648

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay4 notes · 4 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Real Forio 2014 win at 38%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Real Forio 2014 38% before kick-off, 38% now. 0–0 · 38–27–34
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Real Forio 2014 v Turris
  4. 39′THE CALL SWINGS · 39' Draw is now our likeliest result at 38% (was Real Forio 2014 win 32%)
  5. 53′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+8' Real Forio 2014 win: 38% at kick-off, 28% now
  6. 55′Goalless on 55′ when we expected about 2.6 goals — that one is getting away from us. 0–0 · 28–47–26
  7. 58′We said Real Forio 2014 at 38%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 26%. 0–0 · 26–49–25
  8. 63′We said Real Forio 2014 at 38%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–53–22
  9. FTFULL TIME Real Forio 2014 1–2 Turris
  10. FTReal Forio 2014 1–2 Turris · Real Forio 2014 win: wrong · Under 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Real Forio 2014 just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Real Forio 2014 38%, draw 27%, Turris 35%. Over 2.5 goals 47%, both teams to score 52%.

The AI’s read on Real Forio 2014 v TurrisBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Real Forio 2014 win38%
Draw27%
Turris win35%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup H · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Real Forio 2014

Turris

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone H

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone H

2Matches in previous 14 days3

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Turris7+715
12Real Forio 20147−27

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · real forio 2014 winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
38% The market–
Us38%

We make Real Forio 2014 a 38% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Real Forio 2014 v Turris1.33 – 1.25
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone H this season · since 13 SeptW1 D1 L4 · W3 D3 L0
Table places · points 7 v 1512 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Real Forio 2014 win38%––
Draw27%––
Turris win35%––
Over 2.5 goals47%––
Both teams to score52%––
Over 1.5 goals73%––
Over 3.5 goals26%––
Real Forio 2014 or draw65%––
Real Forio 2014 clean sheet29%––
Turris clean sheet27%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.8%
0123450 8.3 9.1 6.0 2.5 1 9.7 12.8 7.7 3.3 2 6.7 8.2 5.1 2.2 3 3.0 3.7 2.3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Real Forio 2014 down, Turris across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone H this season · since 13 Sept

REAL FORIO 2014

LWDLLL0–2 · 2–1 · 2–2 · 1–2 · 1–2 · 0–2

TURRIS

DDWWDW0–0 · 0–0 · 2–1 · 2–0 · 1–1 · 3–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Virtus Francavilla7+618
2Martina Franca7+715
3Turris7+715
4Bisceglie8+515
5Nocerina7+313
6Gravina7+512
7Brindisi7+112
8Manfredonia7+111
9Real Normanna7−110
10Gladiator7−28
11Ebolitana7−48
12Real Forio 20147−27
13USD Palmese7−47
14Fidelis Andria7−47
15Melfi8−67
16Ischia7−25
17Francavilla7−44
18Nardò7−64

The competition's standings before kick-off.