Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone H › Nocerina v Gladiator

Back
Italy flag

Nocerina v Gladiator

Nocerina
14:00Upcoming
Gladiator

Serie D - Girone H · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

NocerinaDrawGladiator
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 14:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Nocerina 62%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Nocerina are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Nocerina 62%, draw 20%, Gladiator 18%. Over 2.5 goals 65%, both teams to score 59%.

The AI’s read on Nocerina v GladiatorBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Nocerina win62%
Draw20%
Gladiator win18%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup H · matchday 9

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Nocerina

Gladiator

7Days since last match7

Last match: 18 Oct · Serie D - Girone H

Last match: 18 Oct · Serie D - Girone H

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
8Nocerina8+113
12Gladiator8−29

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · nocerina winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
62% The market57%
Us62%
Market57%

We make Nocerina a 62% chance to win. The market has them at 57%. We are 5 points more confident than the market. The model expects 2.3–1.1.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Nocerina v Gladiator2.30 – 1.11
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone H this season · since 16 SeptW3 D0 L3 · W1 D3 L2
Table places · points 13 v 98 v 12
The market · Nocerina win57% · ours 62%

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
55%60%65% 19 OCT 01:3725 OCT 01:57
Our probability · Nocerina win The market, margin stripped

Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 57% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Nocerina win62%57%+5
Draw20%25%−5
Gladiator win18%18%0
Over 2.5 goals65%––
Both teams to score59%––
Over 1.5 goals84%––
Over 3.5 goals44%––
Nocerina or draw82%82%0
Nocerina clean sheet34%––
Gladiator clean sheet11%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 2 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 9.1%
0123450 4.2 3.8 2.3 1 7.6 8.9 4.7 2 8.6 9.1 5.0 3 6.4 6.8 3.7 4 3.7 3.9 2.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Nocerina down, Gladiator across0–5 goals a side shown (95.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting2.50
Over 2.51 of 4
Both scored1 of 4
Last meetingsNOC 2–0 GLA · GLA 0–2 NOC · NOC 2–2 GLA · GLA 2–0 NOC

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone H this season · since 16 Sept

NOCERINA

WLWWLL3–2 · 1–3 · 3–0 · 1–0 · 0–1 · 0–2

GLADIATOR

LWLDDD1–2 · 3–2 · 1–2 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 3–3

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Martina Franca8+918
2Turris8+818
3Virtus Francavilla8+518
4Bisceglie8+515
5Brindisi8+315
6Manfredonia8+314
7Gravina8+513
8Nocerina8+113
9Real Normanna8−111
10USD Palmese9−211
11Fidelis Andria8−310
12Gladiator8−29
13Ebolitana8−68
14Melfi9−68
15Real Forio 20148−37
16Ischia8−45
17Francavilla8−45
18Nardò8−84

The competition's standings before kick-off.