Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone G › Gelbison v Ossese

Back
Italy flag

Gelbison v Ossese

Gelbison
2–1Full time
Ossese

Serie D - Girone G · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 16:43
Gelbison 2–1 Ossese GELBISON WIN · RIGHTUNDER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Gelbison win41%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.528

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay10 notes · 11 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Gelbison win at 41%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Gelbison was 41% before kick-off and our model makes it 41% now. 0–0 · 41–27–32
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Gelbison v Ossese
  4. 42′THE CALL SWINGS · 42' Draw is now our likeliest result at 39% (was Gelbison win 34%)
  5. 45′Gelbison score on 45′ to make it 2–0. 2–0 · 93–6–1
  6. 45′We published Gelbison at 41%. Our model now makes it 93%. 2–0 · 93–6–1
  7. 45′38′: S. Simeri on the scoresheet for Gelbison, making it 2–0. 2–0 · 93–6–1
  8. 45′⚽ GOAL · 45' Gelbison 2–0 Ossese
  9. 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 45' Gelbison win: 41% at kick-off, 93% now
  10. 45′THE CALL SWINGS · 45' Gelbison win is now our likeliest result at 93% (was Draw 6%)
  11. 45′HALF-TIME Gelbison 2–0 Ossese
  12. 46′SECOND HALF Gelbison 2–0 Ossese
  13. 54′We published Gelbison at 41%. Our model now makes it 95%. 2–0 · 95–5–1
  14. 55′Goals are coming at about the 2.6 we expected. 2–0 · 95–4–1
  15. 68′Ossese find the net on 68′. 2–1. 2–1 · 81–16–3
  16. 68′We published Gelbison at 41%. Our model now makes it 81%. 2–1 · 81–16–3
  17. 68′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.6 across ninety minutes. 2–1 · 81–16–3
  18. 68′⚽ GOAL · 68' Gelbison 2–1 Ossese
  19. 68′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 68' Gelbison win: 41% at kick-off, 81% now
  20. 75′We published Gelbison at 41%. Our model now makes it 85%. 2–1 · 85–13–1
  21. 82′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 82' Gelbison win: 41% at kick-off, 91% now
  22. FTFULL TIME Gelbison 2–1 Ossese
  23. FTGelbison 2–1 Ossese · Gelbison win: right · Under 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Gelbison are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Gelbison 41%, draw 27%, Ossese 32%. Over 2.5 goals 49%, both teams to score 53%.

The AI’s read on Gelbison v OsseseBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Gelbison win41%
Draw27%
Ossese win32%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup G · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Gelbison

Ossese

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone G

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone G

3Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
6Ossese7+412
13Gelbison7−47

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · gelbison winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
41% The market–
Us41%

We make Gelbison a 41% chance to win. The model expects 1.4–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Gelbison v Ossese1.42 – 1.22
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone G this season · since 12 SeptW2 D0 L4 · W2 D3 L1
Table places · points 7 v 1213 v 6

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Gelbison win41%––
Draw27%––
Ossese win32%––
Over 2.5 goals49%––
Both teams to score53%––
Over 1.5 goals74%––
Over 3.5 goals27%––
Gelbison or draw68%––
Gelbison clean sheet30%––
Ossese clean sheet25%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.9%
0123450 8.2 8.2 5.4 2.2 1 9.5 12.9 7.4 3.0 2 7.1 8.5 5.2 2.1 3 3.4 4.1 2.5 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Gelbison down, Ossese across0–5 goals a side shown (99.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone G this season · since 12 Sept

GELBISON

LWLWLL1–2 · 2–1 · 1–3 · 3–2 · 0–1 · 1–3

OSSESE

WDLDWD1–0 · 1–1 · 0–2 · 2–2 · 2–0 · 1–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Sarnese7+617
2Monastir7+916
3Paganese7+813
4Certosa V. Campagnano7+613
5Unipomezia7+512
6Ossese7+412
7Anzio7+211
8Trastevere7−411
9Afragolese8+210
10Città di Anagni7−110
11Aranova7+19
12Albalonga709
13Gelbison7−47
14Budoni7−67
15Sarrabus Ogliastra7−36
16Latte Dolce7−55
17Venafro7−65
18Atletico Lodigiani8−141

The competition's standings before kick-off.