Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone G › Budoni v Albalonga

Back
Italy flag

Budoni v Albalonga

Budoni
2–4Full time
Albalonga

Serie D - Girone G · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 17:17
Budoni 2–4 Albalonga BUDONI WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Budoni win37%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.641

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay4 notes · 4 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Budoni win at 37%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Budoni was 37% before kick-off and our model makes it 37% now. 0–0 · 37–28–35
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Budoni v Albalonga
  4. 37′THE CALL SWINGS · 37' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was Budoni win 32%)
  5. 55′We expected about 2.6 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 27–47–26
  6. 55′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+10' Budoni win: 37% at kick-off, 27% now
  7. 60′We said Budoni at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 25%. 0–0 · 25–51–24
  8. 62′We said Budoni at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–52–23
  9. FTFULL TIME Budoni 2–4 Albalonga
  10. FTBudoni 2–4 Albalonga · Budoni win: wrong · Under 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Budoni just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Budoni 37%, draw 28%, Albalonga 35%. Over 2.5 goals 48%, both teams to score 53%.

The AI’s read on Budoni v AlbalongaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Budoni win37%
Draw28%
Albalonga win35%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup G · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Budoni

Albalonga

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone G

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone G

2Matches in previous 14 days3

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
12Albalonga709
14Budoni7−67

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · budoni winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
37% The market–
Us37%

We make Budoni a 37% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Budoni v Albalonga1.32 – 1.26
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone G this season · since 12 SeptW2 D1 L3 · W1 D3 L2
Table places · points 7 v 914 v 12

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Budoni win37%––
Draw28%––
Albalonga win35%––
Over 2.5 goals48%––
Both teams to score53%––
Over 1.5 goals73%––
Over 3.5 goals26%––
Budoni or draw65%––
Budoni clean sheet29%––
Albalonga clean sheet27%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.2%
0123450 8.5 8.9 6.1 2.6 1 9.3 13.2 7.8 3.3 2 6.6 8.2 5.1 2.2 3 2.9 3.6 2.3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Budoni down, Albalonga across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting2.50
Over 2.51 of 2
Both scored1 of 2
Last meetingsALB 3–0 BUD · BUD 1–1 ALB

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone G this season · since 12 Sept

BUDONI

DLWWLL2–2 · 1–2 · 2–0 · 3–2 · 1–5 · 0–3

ALBALONGA

WLDDLD3–1 · 0–1 · 1–1 · 2–2 · 0–2 · 0–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Sarnese7+617
2Monastir7+916
3Paganese7+813
4Certosa V. Campagnano7+613
5Unipomezia7+512
6Ossese7+412
7Anzio7+211
8Trastevere7−411
9Afragolese8+210
10Città di Anagni7−110
11Aranova7+19
12Albalonga709
13Gelbison7−47
14Budoni7−67
15Sarrabus Ogliastra7−36
16Latte Dolce7−55
17Venafro7−65
18Atletico Lodigiani8−141

The competition's standings before kick-off.