Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone E › Flaminia v Mezzolara

Back
Italy flag

Flaminia v Mezzolara

Flaminia
1–1Full time
Mezzolara

Serie D - Girone E · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 17:17
Flaminia 1–1 Mezzolara FLAMINIA WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Flaminia win45%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.791

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay4 notes · 4 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Flaminia win at 45%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Flaminia 45% before kick-off, 45% now. 0–0 · 45–28–27
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Flaminia v Mezzolara
  4. 44′THE CALL SWINGS · 44' Draw is now our likeliest result at 41% (was Flaminia win 36%)
  5. 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45' Flaminia win: 45% at kick-off, 35% now
  6. 52′We said Flaminia at 45%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 33%. 0–0 · 33–45–22
  7. 55′Goalless on 55′ when we expected about 2.5 goals — that one is getting away from us. 0–0 · 31–47–21
  8. 59′We said Flaminia at 45%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–50–20
  9. FTFULL TIME Flaminia 1–1 Mezzolara
  10. FTFlaminia 1–1 Mezzolara · Flaminia win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Flaminia are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Flaminia 45%, draw 28%, Mezzolara 27%. Over 2.5 goals 46%, both teams to score 50%.

The AI’s read on Flaminia v MezzolaraBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Flaminia win45%
Draw28%
Mezzolara win27%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup E · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Flaminia

Mezzolara

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone E

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone E

3Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
8Flaminia7−111
12Mezzolara7−28

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · flaminia winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
45% The market–
Us45%

We make Flaminia a 45% chance to win. The model expects 1.5–1.1, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Flaminia v Mezzolara1.45 – 1.07
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone E this season · since 12 SeptW2 D2 L2 · W1 D4 L1
Table places · points 11 v 88 v 12

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Flaminia win45%––
Draw28%––
Mezzolara win27%––
Over 2.5 goals46%––
Both teams to score50%––
Over 1.5 goals72%––
Over 3.5 goals25%––
Flaminia or draw73%––
Flaminia clean sheet35%––
Mezzolara clean sheet24%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.1%
0123450 9.5 7.8 4.7 1 10.8 13.1 6.5 2.4 2 8.4 8.7 4.6 3 4.1 4.3 2.3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Flaminia down, Mezzolara across0–5 goals a side shown (99.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2021/22

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021/22.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone E this season · since 12 Sept

FLAMINIA

WDLWDL1–0 · 2–2 · 1–5 · 2–1 · 1–1 · 0–1

MEZZOLARA

LWDDDD0–3 · 2–1 · 1–1 · 0–0 · 1–1 · 2–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Prato7+717
2Gavorrano7+615
3Lucchese7+514
4Seravezza7+1013
5Robur Siena7+613
6Tau Altopascio7−213
7Scandicci7+512
8Flaminia7−111
9Ternana7+49
10Terranuova Traiana7+29
11San Donato Tavarnelle7−28
12Mezzolara7−28
13Rondinella7−48
14Montevarchi Calcio7−37
15Sasso Marconi Zola7−55
16Grassina7−73
17Progresso7−123
18Ghivizzano Borgo Mozzano7−72

The competition's standings before kick-off.