Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone D › USD Casatese v Pro Patria

Back
Italy flag

USD Casatese v Pro Patria

USD Casatese
1–2Full time
Pro Patria

Serie D - Girone D · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 16:43
USD Casatese 1–2 Pro Patria USD CASATESE WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said USD Casatese win37%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.648

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay13 notes · 15 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said USD Casatese win at 37%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: USD Casatese was 37% before kick-off and our model makes it 37% now. 0–0 · 37–28–34
  3. 1′KICK-OFF USD Casatese v Pro Patria
  4. 28′Pro Patria score on 20′ to make it 0–1. 0–1 · 12–22–66
  5. 28′We said USD Casatese at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 12%. 0–1 · 12–22–66
  6. 28′⚽ GOAL · 20' USD Casatese 0–1 Pro Patria
  7. 28′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 28' USD Casatese win: 37% at kick-off, 12% now
  8. 28′THE CALL SWINGS · 28' Pro Patria win is now our likeliest result at 66% (was USD Casatese win 12%)
  9. 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.5 we expected. 0–1 · 12–22–66
  10. 41′We said USD Casatese at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–1 · 9–22–69
  11. 44′USD Casatese find the net on 44′. 1–1. 1–1 · 31–41–28
  12. 44′⚽ GOAL · 44' USD Casatese 1–1 Pro Patria
  13. 44′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 44' USD Casatese win: 37% at kick-off, 31% now
  14. 44′THE CALL SWINGS · 44' Draw is now our likeliest result at 41% (was Pro Patria win 28%)
  15. 45′USD Casatese level it on 34′ through M. Isella. 1–1. 1–1 · 30–42–28
  16. 45′HALF-TIME USD Casatese 1–1 Pro Patria
  17. 46′SECOND HALF USD Casatese 1–1 Pro Patria
  18. 57′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 57' USD Casatese win: 37% at kick-off, 26% now
  19. 59′We said USD Casatese at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 25%. 1–1 · 25–51–24
  20. 61′We said USD Casatese at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–53–23
  21. 70′We said USD Casatese at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–62–18
  22. 73′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 73' USD Casatese win: 37% at kick-off, 17% now
  23. 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 85' USD Casatese win: 37% at kick-off, 7% now
  24. 88′A goal for Pro Patria on 88′ — 1–2. 1–2 · 0–5–95
  25. 88′We said USD Casatese at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at under 1%. 1–2 · 0–5–95
  26. 88′⚽ GOAL · 88' USD Casatese 1–2 Pro Patria
  27. 88′THE CALL SWINGS · 88' Pro Patria win is now our likeliest result at 95% (was Draw 5%)
  28. 89′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.5 across ninety minutes. 1–2 · 0–4–95
  29. FTFULL TIME USD Casatese 1–2 Pro Patria
  30. FTUSD Casatese 1–2 Pro Patria · USD Casatese win: wrong · Under 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with USD Casatese just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: USD Casatese 37%, draw 28%, Pro Patria 34%. Over 2.5 goals 45%, both teams to score 50%.

The AI’s read on USD Casatese v Pro PatriaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

USD Casatese win37%
Draw28%
Pro Patria win34%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup D · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

USD Casatese

Pro Patria

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone D

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone D

2Matches in previous 14 days3

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Pro Patria7+716
6USD Casatese7+213

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · usd casatese winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
37% The market–
Us37%

We make USD Casatese a 37% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · USD Casatese v Pro Patria1.27 – 1.21
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone D this season · since 12 SeptW3 D1 L2 · W4 D1 L1
Table places · points 13 v 166 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
USD Casatese win37%––
Draw28%––
Pro Patria win34%––
Over 2.5 goals45%––
Both teams to score50%––
Over 1.5 goals71%––
Over 3.5 goals24%––
USD Casatese or draw66%––
USD Casatese clean sheet31%––
Pro Patria clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.0%
0123450 9.4 9.7 6.1 2.5 1 10.2 13.0 7.5 3.1 2 6.8 7.9 4.7 3 2.9 3.4 2.0 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+USD Casatese down, Pro Patria across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2021/22

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021/22.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone D this season · since 12 Sept

USD CASATESE

DLWWLW0–0 · 1–2 · 3–1 · 4–2 · 0–3 · 1–0

PRO PATRIA

WWWLDW3–2 · 2–0 · 3–0 · 0–1 · 0–0 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Pistoiese7+1721
2Lentigione8+517
3Pro Patria7+716
4Castellanzese7+915
5Pro Sesto7+1214
6USD Casatese7+213
7Cittadella Vis Modena7+210
8Correggese7−310
9Città di Varese7+29
10Pavia7+28
11Sant'Angelo7−18
12Solbiatese7−47
13Varesina7−36
14Coriano6−25
15Crema7−105
16Arconatese7−103
17Oltrepò7−123
18Pontedera7−133

The competition's standings before kick-off.