Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone C › Sandona v Luparense

Back
Italy flag

Sandona v Luparense

Sandona
0–0Full time
Luparense

Serie D - Girone C · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 16:43
Sandona 0–0 Luparense LUPARENSE WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Luparense win36%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.710

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay6 notes · 8 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Luparense win at 36%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Luparense 36% before kick-off, 36% now. 0–0 · 33–31–36
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Sandona v Luparense
  4. 28′THE CALL SWINGS · 28' Draw is now our likeliest result at 38% (was Luparense win 33%)
  5. 45′HALF-TIME Sandona 0–0 Luparense
  6. 46′SECOND HALF Sandona 0–0 Luparense
  7. 52′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 52' Luparense win: 36% at kick-off, 26% now
  8. 57′We said Luparense at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 23–53–24
  9. 68′We said Luparense at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 0–0 · 18–63–19
  10. 73′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 73' Luparense win: 36% at kick-off, 16% now
  11. 75′We said Luparense at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 0–0 · 13–72–14
  12. 82′We said Luparense at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 0–0 · 8–83–9
  13. 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 85' Luparense win: 36% at kick-off, 6% now
  14. 89′We said Luparense at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 0–0 · 4–92–4
  15. FTFULL TIME Sandona 0–0 Luparense
  16. FTSandona 0–0 Luparense · Luparense win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Luparense just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Sandona 33%, draw 31%, Luparense 36%. Over 2.5 goals 37%, both teams to score 44%.

The AI’s read on Sandona v LuparenseBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Sandona win33%
Draw31%
Luparense win36%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup C · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Sandona

Luparense

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone C

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone C

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Luparense7+1217
4Sandona7+414

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · luparense winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
36% The market–
Us36%

We make Luparense a 36% chance to win. The model expects 1.0–1.1, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Sandona v Luparense1.04 – 1.12
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone C this season · since 12 SeptW3 D2 L1 · W4 D2 L0
Table places · points 14 v 174 v 1

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Sandona win33%––
Draw31%––
Luparense win36%––
Over 2.5 goals37%––
Both teams to score44%––
Over 1.5 goals64%––
Over 3.5 goals18%––
Sandona or draw64%––
Sandona clean sheet33%––
Luparense clean sheet36%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 14.0%
0123450 12.9 11.8 7.1 2.8 1 11.1 14.0 7.2 2.8 2 6.4 6.8 3.8 3 2.3 2.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Sandona down, Luparense across0–5 goals a side shown (99.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone C this season · since 12 Sept

SANDONA

DWLDWW1–1 · 2–1 · 1–2 · 0–0 · 1–0 · 2–0

LUPARENSE

DWDWWW1–1 · 4–0 · 0–0 · 3–0 · 3–1 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Luparense7+1217
2Clodiense8+316
3Cjarlins Muzane7+815
4Sandona7+414
5Campodarsego7+513
6Bassano Virtus7+412
7LME7−111
8Mestre7+210
9Legnago Salus7+110
10Conegliano7−310
11FC Obermais7−28
12Calvi Noale8−38
13Este7−17
14Altavilla7+46
15Triestina7−36
16Virtus Bolzano7−166
17Schio7−64
18Brian Lignano7−83

The competition's standings before kick-off.