Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone C › Mestre v Cjarlins Muzane

Back
Italy flag

Mestre v Cjarlins Muzane

Mestre
0–2Full time
Cjarlins Muzane

Serie D - Girone C · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 16:43
Mestre 0–2 Cjarlins Muzane MESTRE WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Mestre win39%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.704

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay7 notes · 10 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Mestre win at 39%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Mestre 39% before kick-off, 39% now. 0–0 · 39–30–32
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Mestre v Cjarlins Muzane
  4. 35′A goal for Cjarlins Muzane on 35′. 0–0 · 33–38–28
  5. 35′We said Mestre at 39%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 11%. 0–1 · 11–23–67
  6. 35′The goal count is tracking the 2.4 we expected. 0–1 · 11–23–67
  7. 35′THE CALL SWINGS · 35' Draw is now our likeliest result at 38% (was Mestre win 33%)
  8. 35′⚽ GOAL · 35' Mestre 0–1 Cjarlins Muzane
  9. 35′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 35' Mestre win: 39% at kick-off, 11% now
  10. 35′THE CALL SWINGS · 35' Cjarlins Muzane win is now our likeliest result at 67% (was Draw 23%)
  11. 41′We said Mestre at 39%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 0–1 · 9–23–68
  12. 41′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 41' Mestre win: 39% at kick-off, 9% now
  13. 45′HALF-TIME Mestre 0–1 Cjarlins Muzane
  14. 46′SECOND HALF Mestre 0–1 Cjarlins Muzane
  15. 62′We said Mestre at 39%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 0–1 · 4–20–76
  16. 71′Cjarlins Muzane score on 71′ to make it 0–2. 0–2 · 0–2–98
  17. 71′⚽ GOAL · 71' Mestre 0–2 Cjarlins Muzane
  18. FTFULL TIME Mestre 0–2 Cjarlins Muzane
  19. FTMestre 0–2 Cjarlins Muzane · Mestre win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Mestre are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Mestre 39%, draw 30%, Cjarlins Muzane 32%. Over 2.5 goals 42%, both teams to score 48%.

The AI’s read on Mestre v Cjarlins MuzaneBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Mestre win39%
Draw30%
Cjarlins Muzane win32%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup C · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Mestre

Cjarlins Muzane

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone C

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone C

3Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Cjarlins Muzane7+815
8Mestre7+210

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · mestre winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
39% The market–
Us39%

We make Mestre a 39% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.1, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Mestre v Cjarlins Muzane1.25 – 1.11
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone C this season · since 12 SeptW1 D4 L1 · W4 D0 L2
Table places · points 10 v 158 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Mestre win39%––
Draw30%––
Cjarlins Muzane win32%––
Over 2.5 goals42%––
Both teams to score48%––
Over 1.5 goals69%––
Over 3.5 goals22%––
Mestre or draw68%––
Mestre clean sheet33%––
Cjarlins Muzane clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.8%
0123450 10.7 9.5 5.8 2.2 1 10.8 13.8 7.1 2.7 2 7.4 8.0 4.4 3 3.1 3.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Mestre down, Cjarlins Muzane across0–5 goals a side shown (99.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting2.80
Over 2.54 of 10
Both scored6 of 10
Last meetingsMES 1–1 CJA · CJA 1–0 MES · MES 1–1 CJA · CJA 2–3 MES

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone C this season · since 12 Sept

MESTRE

DDWDDL1–1 · 0–0 · 3–2 · 2–2 · 1–1 · 1–2

CJARLINS MUZANE

WLWWWL4–1 · 0–1 · 2–1 · 3–0 · 3–0 · 0–4

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Luparense7+1217
2Clodiense8+316
3Cjarlins Muzane7+815
4Sandona7+414
5Campodarsego7+513
6Bassano Virtus7+412
7LME7−111
8Mestre7+210
9Legnago Salus7+110
10Conegliano7−310
11FC Obermais7−28
12Calvi Noale8−38
13Este7−17
14Altavilla7+46
15Triestina7−36
16Virtus Bolzano7−166
17Schio7−64
18Brian Lignano7−83

The competition's standings before kick-off.