Home › Football › Serie D - Girone B › Virtus Verona v Tritium
Back

Virtus Verona v Tritium
Virtus Verona
TritiumSerie D - Girone B · SUN 18 OCT · Mario Gavagnin-Sinibaldo Nocini
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Virtus Verona win at 52%.
- 1′Little has changed for our model: Virtus Verona 52% before kick-off, 52% now. 0–0 · 52–26–22
- 1′KICK-OFF Virtus Verona v Tritium
- 32′Virtus Verona find the net on 24′. 2–0. 2–0 · 95–4–1
- 32′We said Virtus Verona at 52% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 95%. 2–0 · 95–4–1
- 32′⚽ GOAL · 24' Virtus Verona 2–0 Tritium
- 32′⚽ GOAL · 32' Virtus Verona 2–0 Tritium
- 32′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 32' Virtus Verona win: 52% at kick-off, 95% now
- 45′HALF-TIME Virtus Verona 2–0 Tritium
- 46′SECOND HALF Virtus Verona 2–0 Tritium
- 57′The goal count is tracking the 2.5 we expected. 2–0 · 97–3–0
- 80′We said Virtus Verona at 52% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to over 99%. 2–0 · 100–0–0
- FTFULL TIME Virtus Verona 2–0 Tritium
- FTVirtus Verona 2–0 Tritium · Virtus Verona win: right · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
Virtus Verona are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: Virtus Verona 52%, draw 26%, Tritium 22%. Over 2.5 goals 46%, both teams to score 48%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
Virtus Verona win52%
Tritium win22%Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:00
RoundGroup B · matchday 8
VenueMario Gavagnin-Sinibaldo Nocini
Match timeline
All events
Virtus VeronaMIN
TritiumEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
Virtus Verona
Tritium
Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone B
Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone B
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make Virtus Verona a 52% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–0.9, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virtus Verona win | 52% | – | – |
| Draw | 26% | – | – |
| Tritium win | 22% | – | – |
| Over 2.5 goals | 46% | – | – |
| Both teams to score | 48% | – | – |
| Over 1.5 goals | 72% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 25% | – | – |
| Virtus Verona or draw | 78% | – | – |
| Virtus Verona clean sheet | 40% | – | – |
| Tritium clean sheet | 21% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
No meetings since 2021/22No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021/22.
Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone B this season · since 12 Sept
VIRTUS VERONA
TRITIUM
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nibbiano & Valtidone | 7 | +8 | 18 |
| 2 | Chievo | 7 | +8 | 16 |
| 3 | Leon | 7 | +5 | 12 |
| 4 | Caldiero Terme | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 5 | Piacenza | 6 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Villa Valle | 7 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Pro Palazzolo | 7 | −3 | 10 |
| 8 | Virtus Ciserano Bergamo | 7 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Milan II | 5 | 0 | 9 |
| 10 | Brusaporto | 7 | −2 | 9 |
| 11 | Virtus Verona | 7 | −2 | 9 |
| 12 | Real Calepina | 7 | −1 | 8 |
| 13 | Scanzorosciate | 7 | −2 | 8 |
| 14 | Club Milano | 7 | −2 | 7 |
| 15 | Pavonese | 6 | −4 | 7 |
| 16 | Rovato Vertovese | 7 | −3 | 6 |
| 17 | Fiorenzuola | 7 | −6 | 3 |
| 18 | Tritium | 7 | −9 | 2 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Nibbiano & Valtidone
Chievo
Leon
Caldiero Terme
Piacenza
Villa Valle
Pro Palazzolo
Virtus Ciserano Bergamo
Milan II
Brusaporto
Real Calepina
Scanzorosciate
Club Milano
Pavonese
Rovato Vertovese
Fiorenzuola