Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone B › Brusaporto v Nibbiano & Valtidone

Back
Italy flag

Brusaporto v Nibbiano & Valtidone

Brusaporto
0–1Full time
Nibbiano & Valtidone

Serie D - Girone B · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 17:17
Brusaporto 0–1 Nibbiano & Valtidone NIBBIANO & VALTIDONE WIN · RIGHTUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Nibbiano & Valtidone win38%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.570

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay3 notes · 4 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Nibbiano & Valtidone win at 38%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Nibbiano & Valtidone was 38% before kick-off and our model makes it 38% now. 0–0 · 33–29–38
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Brusaporto v Nibbiano & Valtidone
  4. 34′THE CALL SWINGS · 34' Draw is now our likeliest result at 38% (was Nibbiano & Valtidone win 33%)
  5. 52′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+7' Nibbiano & Valtidone win: 38% at kick-off, 28% now
  6. 57′We said Nibbiano & Valtidone at 38%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 26%. 0–0 · 23–51–26
  7. 61′We said Nibbiano & Valtidone at 38%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 22–54–24
  8. FTFULL TIME Brusaporto 0–1 Nibbiano & Valtidone
  9. FTBrusaporto 0–1 Nibbiano & Valtidone · Nibbiano & Valtidone win: right · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Nibbiano & Valtidone are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Brusaporto 33%, draw 29%, Nibbiano & Valtidone 38%. Over 2.5 goals 41%, both teams to score 47%.

The AI’s read on Brusaporto v Nibbiano & ValtidoneBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Brusaporto win33%
Draw29%
Nibbiano & Valtidone win38%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup B · matchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Brusaporto

Nibbiano & Valtidone

7Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone B

Last match: 11 Oct · Serie D - Girone B

3Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Nibbiano & Valtidone7+818
10Brusaporto7−29

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · nibbiano & valtidone winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
38% The market–
Us38%

We make Nibbiano & Valtidone a 38% chance to win. The model expects 1.1–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Brusaporto v Nibbiano & Valtidone1.11 – 1.22
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone B this season · since 12 SeptW3 D0 L3 · W5 D0 L1
Table places · points 9 v 1810 v 1

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Brusaporto win33%––
Draw29%––
Nibbiano & Valtidone win38%––
Over 2.5 goals41%––
Both teams to score47%––
Over 1.5 goals68%––
Over 3.5 goals21%––
Brusaporto or draw62%––
Brusaporto clean sheet30%––
Nibbiano & Valtidone clean sheet34%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.3%
0123450 10.5 11.5 7.3 3.0 1 10.4 13.3 7.8 3.2 2 6.0 7.1 4.3 3 2.3 2.7 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Brusaporto down, Nibbiano & Valtidone across0–5 goals a side shown (99.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone B this season · since 12 Sept

BRUSAPORTO

WLWWLL2–1 · 1–2 · 1–0 · 3–2 · 0–1 · 0–1

NIBBIANO & VALTIDONE

WWWWLW1–0 · 2–1 · 1–0 · 2–0 · 0–1 · 4–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Nibbiano & Valtidone7+818
2Chievo7+816
3Leon7+512
4Caldiero Terme7+312
5Piacenza6+611
6Villa Valle7+310
7Pro Palazzolo7−310
8Virtus Ciserano Bergamo7+19
9Milan II509
10Brusaporto7−29
11Virtus Verona7−29
12Real Calepina7−18
13Scanzorosciate7−28
14Club Milano7−27
15Pavonese6−47
16Rovato Vertovese7−36
17Fiorenzuola7−63
18Tritium7−92

The competition's standings before kick-off.