Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie D - Girone A › Millesimo v Sanremese

Back
Italy flag

Millesimo v Sanremese

Millesimo
1–1Full time
Sanremese

Serie D - Girone A · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 16:33
Millesimo 1–1 Sanremese MILLESIMO WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Millesimo win37%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.731

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay10 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Millesimo win at 37%.
  2. 7′3′: A. Klimavicius on the scoresheet for Sanremese, making it 0–1. 0–1 · 14–22–64
  3. 7′We said Millesimo at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 0–1 · 14–22–64
  4. 30′Goals are coming at about the 2.2 we expected. 0–1 · 10–22–68
  5. 34′We said Millesimo at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–1 · 9–22–68
  6. 44′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 44' Millesimo win: 37% at kick-off, 7% now
  7. 45′HALF-TIME Millesimo 0–1 Sanremese
  8. 46′Millesimo find the net on 46′. 1–1. 1–1 · 28–45–26
  9. 46′⚽ GOAL · 46' Millesimo 1–1 Sanremese
  10. 46′SECOND HALF Millesimo 1–1 Sanremese
  11. 46′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 46' Millesimo win: 37% at kick-off, 28% now
  12. 46′THE CALL SWINGS · 46' Draw is now our likeliest result at 45% (was Sanremese win 71%)
  13. 47′Much as we predicted: Millesimo was 37% before kick-off and our model makes it 28% now. 1–1 · 28–46–26
  14. 55′We said Millesimo at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 25%. 1–1 · 25–51–23
  15. 57′We said Millesimo at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–53–23
  16. 68′We said Millesimo at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–63–18
  17. 71′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 71' Millesimo win: 37% at kick-off, 17% now
  18. 84′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 84' Millesimo win: 37% at kick-off, 7% now
  19. 89′We said Millesimo at 37%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 4–92–4
  20. FTFULL TIME Millesimo 1–1 Sanremese
  21. FTMillesimo 1–1 Sanremese · Millesimo win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Millesimo just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Millesimo 37%, draw 30%, Sanremese 33%. Over 2.5 goals 36%, both teams to score 43%.

The AI’s read on Millesimo v SanremeseBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Millesimo win37%
Draw30%
Sanremese win33%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 14:00

RoundGroup A · matchday 9

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Millesimo

Sanremese

6Days since last match6

Last match: 18 Oct · Serie D - Girone A

Last match: 18 Oct · Serie D - Girone A

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Millesimo8+915
6Sanremese8+312

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · millesimo winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
37% The market–
Us37%

We make Millesimo a 37% chance to win. The model expects 1.1–1.0, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Millesimo v Sanremese1.11 – 1.04
Form · last six in Serie D - Girone A this season · since 16 SeptW4 D0 L2 · W2 D2 L2
Table places · points 15 v 123 v 6

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Millesimo win37%––
Draw30%––
Sanremese win33%––
Over 2.5 goals36%––
Both teams to score43%––
Over 1.5 goals63%––
Over 3.5 goals17%––
Millesimo or draw67%––
Millesimo clean sheet36%––
Sanremese clean sheet34%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.4%
0123450 12.6 11.6 6.3 2.3 1 12.4 13.4 6.7 2.4 2 7.2 7.2 3.7 3 2.8 2.8 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Millesimo down, Sanremese across0–5 goals a side shown (99.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

1 meeting since 2026/27
Goals a meeting7.00
Over 2.51 of 1
Both scored1 of 1
Last meetingsSAN 5–2 MIL

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie D - Girone A this season · since 16 Sept

MILLESIMO

WLWLWW4–1 · 0–1 · 2–0 · 0–2 · 3–0 · 4–0

SANREMESE

LDLWDW0–1 · 2–2 · 1–2 · 3–0 · 1–1 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Alessandria8+721
2Biellese8+917
3Millesimo8+915
4Chisola8+714
5Ligorna8+413
6Sanremese8+312
7Derthona8−112
8Lascaris8−311
9Asti8011
10Imperia8011
11Saluzzo8010
12Gozzano7−310
13Bra8−29
14Borgosesia8−39
15Sestri Levante8−38
16Fezzanese8−67
17Valenzana8−65
18Celle Varazze7−121

The competition's standings before kick-off.