Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie C - Girone C › Savoia v Cosenza

Back
Italy flag

Savoia v Cosenza

Savoia
1–1Full time
Cosenza

Serie C - Girone C · SAT 24 OCT · Stadio Giraud

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 19:17
Savoia 1–1 Cosenza SAVOIA WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Savoia win44%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.816

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay16 notes · 29 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Savoia win at 44%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Savoia 44% before kick-off, 44% now. 0–0 · 44–27–29
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Savoia v Cosenza
  4. 11′We said Savoia at 44% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 71%. 1–0 · 71–17–11
  5. 11′⚽ GOAL · 11' Savoia 1–0 Cosenza
  6. 11′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 11' Savoia win: 44% at kick-off, 71% now
  7. 12′Savoia find the net on 12′. 1–0. 1–0 · 71–17–11
  8. 12′GOAL DISALLOWED · 12' Savoia
  9. 12′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 12' Savoia win: 44% at kick-off, 43% now
  10. 24′🟨 YELLOW · 23' Savoia
  11. 39′🟨 YELLOW · 38' Cosenza
  12. 45′SECOND HALF Savoia 0–0 Cosenza
  13. 46′THE CALL SWINGS · 45+1' Draw is now our likeliest result at 40% (was Savoia win 37%)
  14. 47′HALF-TIME Savoia 0–0 Cosenza
  15. 47′SUBSTITUTION · 46' Cosenza · On: A. Energe · Off: F. Palazzino
  16. 49′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 49' Savoia win: 44% at kick-off, 34% now
  17. 54′We said Savoia at 44%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 32%. 0–0 · 32–45–23
  18. 55′Goalless on 55′ when we expected about 2.7 goals — that one is getting away from us. 0–0 · 32–45–23
  19. 56′SUBSTITUTION · 54' Cosenza · On: T. Petrovic · Off: S. Achour
  20. 60′We said Savoia at 44%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–49–21
  21. 60′SUBSTITUTION · 59' Savoia · On: A. Nepi · Off: P. Yeboah
  22. 66′We said Savoia at 44%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 5%. 0–1 · 5–21–74
  23. 66′⚽ GOAL · 66' Savoia 0–1 Cosenza
  24. 66′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 66' Savoia win: 44% at kick-off, 5% now
  25. 66′THE CALL SWINGS · 66' Cosenza win is now our likeliest result at 74% (was Draw 55%)
  26. 67′A goal for Cosenza on 66′. 1–1 · 25–56–19
  27. 67′The goal count is tracking the 2.7 we expected. 1–1 · 25–56–19
  28. 67′⚽ GOAL · 67' Savoia 1–1 Cosenza
  29. 67′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 67' Savoia win: 44% at kick-off, 25% now
  30. 67′THE CALL SWINGS · 67' Draw is now our likeliest result at 56% (was Cosenza win 74%)
  31. 68′A goal for Savoia on 68′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 24–57–18
  32. 68′We said Savoia at 44%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–57–18
  33. 70′A. Nepi scores for Savoia on 67′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 23–60–17
  34. 75′We said Savoia at 44%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–67–14
  35. 76′SUBSTITUTION · 75' Cosenza · On: D. Quieto · Off: A. Ndow
  36. 76′SUBSTITUTION · 75' Savoia · On: D. Portanova · Off: F. D'Amore
  37. 76′SUBSTITUTION · 75' Savoia · On: P. Riccardi · Off: M. Polizzi
  38. 80′We said Savoia at 44%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 1–1 · 14–76–11
  39. 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 80' Savoia win: 44% at kick-off, 14% now
  40. 84′🟨 YELLOW · 83' N. Contiliano · Cosenza
  41. 84′SUBSTITUTION · 84' Cosenza · On: A. Cogoni · Off: B. Cimino
  42. 84′SUBSTITUTION · 84' Cosenza · On: A. D'Alena · Off: R. Palmieri
  43. 91′We said Savoia at 44%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 4–93–3
  44. 91′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 90+1' Savoia win: 44% at kick-off, 4% now
  45. 96′1–1 at the end. Our 44% on Savoia misses, and the record keeps it. 1–1 · 0–100–0
  46. FTFULL TIME Savoia 1–1 Cosenza
  47. FTSavoia 1–1 Cosenza · Savoia win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Savoia are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Savoia 44%, draw 27%, Cosenza 29%. Over 2.5 goals 51%, both teams to score 54%.

The AI’s read on Savoia v CosenzaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Savoia win44%
Draw27%
Cosenza win29%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 16:30

RoundGirone C · matchday 11

VenueStadio Giraud

RefereeD. Acquafredda

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Savoia

Cosenza

6Days since last match6

Last match: 18 Oct · Serie C - Girone C

Last match: 18 Oct · Serie C - Girone C

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
17Savoia10−510
19Cosenza10−145

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · savoia winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · updated 19 Oct 00:15 · locked at kick-off
44% The market–
Us44%

We make Savoia a 44% chance to win. The model expects 1.5–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Savoia v Cosenza1.53 – 1.19
Form · last six in Serie C - Girone C this season · since 15 SeptW1 D3 L2 · W1 D1 L4
Table places · points 10 v 517 v 19

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
40%45%50% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 16:04
Our probability · Savoia win

Published at 45%, 44% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Savoia win44%––
Draw27%––
Cosenza win29%––
Over 2.5 goals51%––
Both teams to score54%––
Over 1.5 goals76%––
Over 3.5 goals29%––
Savoia or draw71%––
Savoia clean sheet31%––
Cosenza clean sheet22%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.6%
0123450 7.7 7.1 4.7 1 9.3 12.6 7.0 2.8 2 7.7 8.9 5.3 2.1 3 4.0 4.6 2.7 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Savoia down, Cosenza across0–5 goals a side shown (99.2% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2024/25

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2024/25.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie C - Girone C this season · since 15 Sept

SAVOIA

DDLDWL0–0 · 1–1 · 2–4 · 0–0 · 2–1 · 0–4

COSENZA

LDLLWL2–5 · 1–1 · 0–1 · 0–2 · 2–1 · 1–3

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Potenza11+1326
2Bari11+721
3Sorrento10+419
4Audace Cerignola10+917
5Casertana11+217
6Catania10+616
7Cavese10+315
8SS Monopoli10+215
9Scafatese9+214
10Salernitana10+214
11Inter U239+113
12AZ Picerno10−112
13Team Altamura11−712
14Barletta10−211
15Foggia10−311
16Casarano10−611
17Savoia10−510
18Giugliano10−810
19Cosenza10−145
20Crotone10−51

The competition's standings before kick-off.