Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Serie B › Juve Stabia v Hellas Verona

Back
Italy flag

Juve Stabia v Hellas Verona

Juve Stabia
19:00Upcoming
Hellas Verona

Serie B · WED 28 OCT · Stadio Romeo Menti

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Juve StabiaDrawHellas Verona
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 19:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Juve Stabia 42%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Juve Stabia are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Juve Stabia 42%, draw 28%, Hellas Verona 30%. Over 2.5 goals 48%, both teams to score 53%.

The AI’s read on Juve Stabia v Hellas VeronaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 22 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Juve Stabia win42%
Draw28%
Hellas Verona win30%

Kick-offWED 28 OCT · 19:00

RoundMatchday 9

VenueStadio Romeo Menti

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Juve Stabia

Hellas Verona

4Days since last match12

Last match: 24 Oct · the Italian Serie B

Last match: 16 Oct · the Italian Serie B

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
13Hellas Verona7+28
14Juve Stabia8+18

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · juve stabia winFirst published 22 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
42% The market33%
Us42%
Market33%

We make Juve Stabia a 42% chance to win. The market has them at 33%. We are 9 points more confident than the market. The model expects 1.4–1.2.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Juve Stabia v Hellas Verona1.42 – 1.16
Form · last six in Serie B this season · since 29 AugW2 D3 L1 · W2 D2 L2
Table places · points 8 v 814 v 13
The market · Juve Stabia win33% · ours 42%

Built from every result and the chances each side creates and concedes, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
30%35%40%45% 22 OCT 00:0125 OCT 01:57
Our probability · Juve Stabia win The market, margin stripped

Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 33% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Juve Stabia win42%33%+9
Draw28%28%0
Hellas Verona win30%39%−9
Over 2.5 goals48%––
Both teams to score53%––
Over 1.5 goals74%––
Over 3.5 goals26%––
Juve Stabia or draw70%61%+9
Juve Stabia clean sheet32%––
Hellas Verona clean sheet24%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 2 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.5%
0123450 8.9 7.7 5.1 2.0 1 9.6 13.5 7.2 2.8 2 7.6 8.7 5.1 3 3.6 4.2 2.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Juve Stabia down, Hellas Verona across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2021/22

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021/22.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Serie B this season · since 29 Aug

JUVE STABIA

LDDDWW0–3 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 3–0 · 1–0

HELLAS VERONA

DWLWLD1–1 · 5–0 · 1–3 · 2–1 · 2–3 · 2–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Palermo7+919
2Mantova8+617
3Modena8+716
4Ascoli8+815
5Benevento8+614
6Pisa7+513
7Sudtirol8+313
8Avellino8+311
9Padova8−310
10Arezzo8−910
11Virtus Entella8+19
12Vicenza Virtus8−49
13Hellas Verona7+28
14Juve Stabia8+18
15Cesena8−48
16Empoli8−67
17Carrarese7−17
18Cremonese8−56
19Sampdoria8−85
20Catanzaro8−114

The competition's standings before kick-off.