Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Campionato Primavera - 2 › Udinese U19 v Venezia U19

Back
Italy flag

Udinese U19 v Venezia U19

Udinese U19
1–2Full time
Venezia U19

Campionato Primavera - 2 · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 17:28
Udinese U19 1–2 Venezia U19 UDINESE U19 WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT2–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Udinese U19 win55%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.934

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay16 notes · 15 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Udinese U19 win at 55%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Udinese U19 was 55% before kick-off and our model makes it 55% now. 0–0 · 55–21–24
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Udinese U19 v Venezia U19
  4. 18′Udinese U19 score on 18′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 76–14–9
  5. 18′We published Udinese U19 at 55%. Our model now makes it 76%. 1–0 · 76–14–9
  6. 18′⚽ GOAL · 18' Udinese U19 1–0 Venezia U19
  7. 18′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 18' Udinese U19 win: 55% at kick-off, 76% now
  8. 30′Goals are coming at about the 3.6 we expected. 1–0 · 76–15–8
  9. 45′HALF-TIME Udinese U19 1–0 Venezia U19
  10. 46′SECOND HALF Udinese U19 1–0 Venezia U19
  11. 54′Venezia U19 find the net on 53′. 1–1. 1–1 · 41–37–22
  12. 54′We said Udinese U19 at 55%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 41%. 1–1 · 41–37–22
  13. 54′⚽ GOAL · 53' Udinese U19 1–1 Venezia U19
  14. 54′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 54' Udinese U19 win: 55% at kick-off, 41% now
  15. 55′Goals are coming at about the 3.6 we expected. 1–1 · 41–38–22
  16. 58′We said Udinese U19 at 55%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 39%. 1–1 · 39–40–21
  17. 61′THE CALL SWINGS · 61' Draw is now our likeliest result at 42% (was Udinese U19 win 37%)
  18. 64′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 64' Udinese U19 win: 55% at kick-off, 35% now
  19. 66′We said Udinese U19 at 55%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 34%. 1–1 · 34–47–19
  20. 72′We said Udinese U19 at 55%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 1–1 · 29–55–17
  21. 75′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 75' Udinese U19 win: 55% at kick-off, 25% now
  22. 76′We said Udinese U19 at 55%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–61–14
  23. 80′We said Udinese U19 at 55%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–70–11
  24. 83′We said Udinese U19 at 55%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 1–1 · 14–77–9
  25. 83′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 83' Udinese U19 win: 55% at kick-off, 14% now
  26. 88′We said Udinese U19 at 55%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–1 · 9–86–5
  27. 90′A goal for Venezia U19 on 89′ — 1–2. 1–2 · 0–7–93
  28. 90′We said Udinese U19 at 55%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at under 1%. 1–2 · 0–7–93
  29. 90′⚽ GOAL · 89' Udinese U19 1–2 Venezia U19
  30. 90′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 90' Udinese U19 win: 55% at kick-off, under 1% now
  31. 90′THE CALL SWINGS · 90' Venezia U19 win is now our likeliest result at 93% (was Draw 7%)
  32. FTFULL TIME Udinese U19 1–2 Venezia U19
  33. FTUdinese U19 1–2 Venezia U19 · Udinese U19 win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 2–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Udinese U19 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Udinese U19 55%, draw 21%, Venezia U19 24%. Over 2.5 goals 70%, both teams to score 67%.

The AI’s read on Udinese U19 v Venezia U19Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Udinese U19 win55%
Draw21%
Venezia U19 win24%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 14:00

RoundMatchday 5

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Udinese U19

Venezia U19

7Days since last match7

Last match: 10 Oct · Campionato Primavera - 2

Last match: 10 Oct · Campionato Primavera - 2

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
9Udinese U194−46
11Venezia U19404

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · udinese u19 winFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
55% The market–
Us55%

We make Udinese U19 a 55% chance to win. The model expects 2.2–1.4, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Udinese U19 v Venezia U192.23 – 1.40
Form · Campionato Primavera - 2 this season · since 5 SeptW2 D0 L2 · W1 D1 L2
Table places · points 6 v 49 v 11

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Udinese U19 win55%––
Draw21%––
Venezia U19 win24%––
Over 2.5 goals70%––
Both teams to score67%––
Over 1.5 goals88%––
Over 3.5 goals49%––
Udinese U19 or draw76%––
Udinese U19 clean sheet25%––
Venezia U19 clean sheet11%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 9.0%
0123450 3.3 3.5 2.7 1 5.7 8.7 5.8 2.7 2 6.6 9.0 6.2 2.9 3 4.9 6.6 4.6 2.2 4 2.7 3.7 2.6 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Udinese U19 down, Venezia U19 across0–5 goals a side shown (96.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

9 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting4.89
Over 2.57 of 9
Both scored6 of 9
Last meetingsUDI 4–2 VEN · VEN 2–1 UDI · VEN 0–2 UDI · UDI 3–4 VEN

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Campionato Primavera - 2 this season · since 5 Sept

UDINESE U19

LLWW0–4 · 2–4 · 3–2 · 2–1

VENEZIA U19

WLDL5–2 · 1–3 · 1–1 · 0–1

The table

2026/27 · group 1
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Vicenza U194+710
2Sampdoria U194+68
3Renate U194+58
4Virtus Entella U194+37
5Brescia U194+17
6Mantova U194+36
7Cremonese U194+26
8Padova U194−26
9Udinese U194−46
10Modena U194+14
11Venezia U19404
12Cittadella U194−24
13Lecco U194−64
14Sudtirol U194−33
15Pro Vercelli U194−62
16Reggiana U194−51

The competition's standings before kick-off.