Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Campionato Primavera - 2 › Benevento U19 v Perugia U19

Back
Italy flag

Benevento U19 v Perugia U19

Benevento U19
13:30Upcoming
Perugia U19

Campionato Primavera - 2 · SAT 31 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Benevento U19DrawPerugia U19
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 13:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Perugia U19 38%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Perugia U19 just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Benevento U19 37%, draw 25%, Perugia U19 38%. Over 2.5 goals 59%, both teams to score 62%.

The AI’s read on Benevento U19 v Perugia U19Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off

Benevento U19 win37%
Draw25%
Perugia U19 win38%

Kick-offSAT 31 OCT · 13:30

RoundMatchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Benevento U19

Perugia U19

7Days since last match7

Last match: 24 Oct · Campionato Primavera - 2

Last match: 24 Oct · Campionato Primavera - 2

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27 · Primavera 2 U19 · group 2

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Perugia U196+1515
4Benevento U196+1213

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · perugia u19 winFirst published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off
38% The market–
Us38%

We make Perugia U19 a 38% chance to win. The model expects 1.5–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Benevento U19 v Perugia U191.53 – 1.57
Form · Campionato Primavera - 2 this season · since 4 SeptW4 D1 L1 · W5 D0 L1
Table places · points 13 v 154 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Benevento U19 win37%––
Draw25%––
Perugia U19 win38%––
Over 2.5 goals59%––
Both teams to score62%––
Over 1.5 goals82%––
Over 3.5 goals37%––
Benevento U19 or draw62%––
Benevento U19 clean sheet21%––
Perugia U19 clean sheet22%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 11.2%
0123450 5.3 6.6 5.6 2.9 1 6.5 11.2 8.3 4.3 2 5.3 8.1 6.2 3.3 3 2.7 4.1 3.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Benevento U19 down, Perugia U19 across0–5 goals a side shown (98.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting3.90
Over 2.58 of 10
Both scored8 of 10
Last meetingsBEN 2–2 PER · PER 2–1 BEN · PER 1–1 BEN · BEN 3–0 PER

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Campionato Primavera - 2 this season · since 4 Sept

BENEVENTO U19

WLWWDW3–0 · 1–3 · 5–0 · 3–0 · 2–2 · 5–2

PERUGIA U19

WWWWLW3–2 · 3–0 · 6–0 · 1–0 · 0–1 · 5–0

The table

2026/27 · Primavera 2 U19 · group 2
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Catanzaro U196+1318
2Perugia U196+1515
3Palermo U196+514
4Benevento U196+1213
5Monopoli U196+511
6Pescara U196+411
7Bari U196+49
8Avellino U19609
9Latina U196+38
10Napoli U19608
11Pisa U196−26
12Spezia U196−64
13Frosinone U196−144
14Ascoli U196−92
15Cosenza U196−131
16Salernitana U196−171

The competition's standings before kick-off.