Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Ligat Ha'al › Maccabi Petah Tikva v Hapoel Beer Sheva

Back
Israel flag

Maccabi Petah Tikva v Hapoel Beer Sheva

Maccabi Petah Tikva
18:00Upcoming
Hapoel Beer Sheva

Ligat Ha'al · SAT 31 OCT · HaMoshava Stadium

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Maccabi Petah TikvaDrawHapoel Beer Sheva
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 18:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Hapoel Beer Sheva 65%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Hapoel Beer Sheva are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Maccabi Petah Tikva 15%, draw 20%, Hapoel Beer Sheva 65%. Over 2.5 goals 61%, both teams to score 55%.

The AI’s read on Maccabi Petah Tikva v Hapoel Beer ShevaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off

Maccabi Petah Tikva win15%
Draw20%
Hapoel Beer Sheva win65%

Kick-offSAT 31 OCT · 18:00

RoundMatchday 9

VenueHaMoshava Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Maccabi Petah Tikva

Hapoel Beer Sheva

7Days since last match9

Last match: 24 Oct · Ligat Ha'al

Last match: 22 Oct · UEFA Europa League

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
4Hapoel Beer Sheva7+416
8Maccabi Petah Tikva8−49

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · hapoel beer sheva winFirst published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off
65% The market–
Us65%

We make Hapoel Beer Sheva a 65% chance to win. The model expects 1.0–2.2, and 0–2 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Maccabi Petah Tikva v Hapoel Beer Sheva0.96 – 2.22
Form · last six in Ligat Ha'al this season · since 2 SeptW1 D0 L5 · W4 D1 L1
Table places · points 9 v 168 v 4

Built from every result and the chances each side creates and concedes, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Maccabi Petah Tikva win15%––
Draw20%––
Hapoel Beer Sheva win65%––
Over 2.5 goals61%––
Both teams to score55%––
Over 1.5 goals83%––
Over 3.5 goals39%––
Maccabi Petah Tikva or draw35%––
Maccabi Petah Tikva clean sheet11%––
Hapoel Beer Sheva clean sheet39%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–2 at 10.1%
0123450 5.1 8.7 10.1 7.5 4.2 1 3.5 9.5 9.5 7.0 3.9 2 2.0 4.3 4.6 3.3 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Maccabi Petah Tikva down, Hapoel Beer Sheva across0–5 goals a side shown (97.0% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

9 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting2.22
Over 2.52 of 9
Both scored3 of 9
Last meetingsHAP 1–0 MAC · MAC 2–5 HAP · MAC 1–0 HAP · HAP 1–1 MAC

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Ligat Ha'al this season · since 2 Sept

MACCABI PETAH TIKVA

LLLLLW1–2 · 1–3 · 2–4 · 1–2 · 1–2 · 2–1

HAPOEL BEER SHEVA

DLWWWW2–2 · 1–4 · 2–0 · 1–0 · 2–0 · 2–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Maccabi Tel Aviv8+1620
2Hapoel Tel Aviv8+1319
3Maccabi Haifa7+918
4Hapoel Beer Sheva7+416
5Beitar Jerusalem7+213
6Bnei Sakhnin8011
7Maccabi Netanya8+110
8Maccabi Petah Tikva8−49
9Hapoel Haifa8−49
10Hapoel Katamon8−77
11Hapoel Ramat Gan8−86
12Hapoel Petah Tikva7−84
13Ironi Kiryat Shmona8−103
14Ironi Tiberias8−42

The competition's standings before kick-off.