Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Persian Gulf Pro League › Nassaji Mazandaran v Persepolis FC

Back
Iran flag

Nassaji Mazandaran v Persepolis FC

Nassaji Mazandaran
12:00Upcoming
Persepolis FC

Persian Gulf Pro League · FRI 30 OCT · Vatani Stadium

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Nassaji MazandaranDrawPersepolis FC
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 12:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Persepolis FC 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Persepolis FC are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Nassaji Mazandaran 17%, draw 33%, Persepolis FC 50%. Over 2.5 goals 30%, both teams to score 35%.

The AI’s read on Nassaji Mazandaran v Persepolis FCBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 24 Oct 00:02 · locked at kick-off

Nassaji Mazandaran win17%
Draw33%
Persepolis FC win50%

Kick-offFRI 30 OCT · 12:00

RoundMatchday 11

VenueVatani Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Nassaji Mazandaran

Persepolis FC

12Days since last match11

Last match: 18 Oct · Persian Gulf Pro League

Last match: 19 Oct · Persian Gulf Pro League

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Persepolis FC9+1420
11Nassaji Mazandaran9−210

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · persepolis fc winFirst published 24 Oct 00:02 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Persepolis FC a 50% chance to win. The model expects 0.6–1.3, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 17%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Nassaji Mazandaran v Persepolis FC0.63 – 1.26
Form · last six in Persian Gulf Pro League this season · since 28 AugW2 D3 L1 · W4 D2 L0
Table places · points 10 v 2011 v 1

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Nassaji Mazandaran win17%––
Draw33%––
Persepolis FC win50%––
Over 2.5 goals30%––
Both teams to score35%––
Over 1.5 goals58%––
Over 3.5 goals13%––
Nassaji Mazandaran or draw50%––
Nassaji Mazandaran clean sheet29%––
Persepolis FC clean sheet54%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 17.2%
0123450 17.2 17.1 11.9 5.1 1 7.8 13.4 7.2 3.1 2 3.1 3.8 2.3 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Nassaji Mazandaran down, Persepolis FC across0–5 goals a side shown (99.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting2.88
Over 2.55 of 8
Both scored4 of 8
Last meetingsNAS 0–1 PER · PER 0–1 NAS · NAS 1–2 PER · PER 1–0 NAS

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Persian Gulf Pro League this season · since 28 Aug

NASSAJI MAZANDARAN

LWWDDD0–2 · 1–0 · 1–0 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 0–0

PERSEPOLIS FC

WDWWDW3–0 · 1–1 · 2–0 · 3–1 · 0–0 · 3–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Persepolis FC9+1420
2Tractor Sazi9+1020
3Esteghlal FC10+920
4Sepahan FC9+717
5Foolad FC9+416
6Aluminium Arak10+314
7Kheybar Khorramabad10+214
8Gol Gohar10+113
9Fajr Sepasi9−213
10Chadormalu SC10−413
11Nassaji Mazandaran9−210
12Paykan9−39
13Malavan8−48
14ZOB Ahan10−48
15Shams Azar Qazvin9−37
16Sanat Naft10−107
17Esteghlal Khuzestan9−96
18Mes Shahr-e Babak9−95

The competition's standings before kick-off.